BuildingCensus

KUHNS GROUP, LLC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place KUHNS GROUP, LLC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building. Locations include 28 W FLAGLER ST (SUITE 900). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L02000031226, filed Nov 2002.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
L02000031226
filed Nov 2002
Registered agent
NEUMAN JONATHAN
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
28 W FLAGLER STSUITE 900Brickell / RiversideNov 2002FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL02000031226
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledNov 2002
Registered agentNEUMAN JONATHAN
Principal address28 West Flagler Street, Suite 900, Miami, 33130

Where does KUHNS GROUP, LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Nov 2002.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; KUHNS GROUP, LLC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know KUHNS GROUP, LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are KUHNS GROUP, LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place KUHNS GROUP, LLC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 28 W FLAGLER ST (SUITE 900).

Is KUHNS GROUP, LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L02000031226, filed Nov 2002, registered agent NEUMAN JONATHAN. Principal address on file: 28 West Flagler Street, Suite 900, Miami.

How long has KUHNS GROUP, LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Nov 2002. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “KUHNS GROUP, LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/kuhns-group-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).