BuildingCensus

LGCP, LLC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place LGCP, LLC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building in Unincorporated County. Locations include 10800 BISCAYNE BLVD (660). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L17000042717, filed Feb 2017.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
L17000042717
filed Feb 2017
Registered agent
Marci A Adler,
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
10800 BISCAYNE BLVD660North MiamiFeb 2017FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL17000042717
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledFeb 2017
Registered agentMarci A Adler, Attorney at Law, P.A.
Principal address10800 BISCAYNE BLVD 660, MIAMI, 33161

Where does LGCP, LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Feb 2017.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; LGCP, LLC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know LGCP, LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are LGCP, LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place LGCP, LLC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 10800 BISCAYNE BLVD (660).

Is LGCP, LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L17000042717, filed Feb 2017, registered agent Marci A Adler, Attorney at Law, P.A.. Principal address on file: 10800 BISCAYNE BLVD 660, MIAMI.

How long has LGCP, LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Feb 2017. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “LGCP, LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/lgcp-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).