BuildingCensus

MIDDLEBELT OTC LLC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place MIDDLEBELT OTC LLC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building. Locations include 1111 Brickell (Sabadell Financial Center) (FLOOR SUITE 39). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L26000314953, filed Jun 2026.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
L26000314953
filed Jun 2026
Registered agent
DS ADVISORS LLC
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
1111 Brickell (Sabadell Financial Center)1111 BRICKELL AVEFLOOR SUITE 39Brickell / Downtown coreJun 2026FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL26000314953
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledJun 2026
Registered agentDS ADVISORS LLC
Principal address1111 BRICKELL AVE 10TH FLOOR, SUITE 39, MIAMI, 33131

Where does MIDDLEBELT OTC LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Jun 2026.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; MIDDLEBELT OTC LLC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know MIDDLEBELT OTC LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are MIDDLEBELT OTC LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place MIDDLEBELT OTC LLC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 1111 Brickell (Sabadell Financial Center) (FLOOR SUITE 39).

Is MIDDLEBELT OTC LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L26000314953, filed Jun 2026, registered agent DS ADVISORS LLC. Principal address on file: 1111 BRICKELL AVE 10TH FLOOR, SUITE 39, MIAMI.

How long has MIDDLEBELT OTC LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Jun 2026. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “MIDDLEBELT OTC LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/middlebelt-otc-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).