BuildingCensus

NETWORK CAPITAL FUNDING CORPORATION

Active

Service business/multiple service business or Passenger transportation services · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place NETWORK CAPITAL FUNDING CORPORATION at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building. Locations include Espirito Santo Plaza (STE 400).

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
—
not yet linked
Registered agent
—

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
Espirito Santo Plaza1395 BRICKELL AVESTE 400Brickell / Downtown coreOct 2021County business taxaddress match · high

Where does NETWORK CAPITAL FUNDING CORPORATION operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Oct 2021.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; NETWORK CAPITAL FUNDING CORPORATION accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know NETWORK CAPITAL FUNDING CORPORATION is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: County business tax). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are NETWORK CAPITAL FUNDING CORPORATION's offices in Miami?

Public records place NETWORK CAPITAL FUNDING CORPORATION at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: Espirito Santo Plaza (STE 400).

Is NETWORK CAPITAL FUNDING CORPORATION registered in Florida?

This profile is built from Miami-Dade County business records; a matching Florida corporate registration hasn't been linked yet (names on receipts and registrations often differ).

How long has NETWORK CAPITAL FUNDING CORPORATION been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Oct 2021. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published October 6, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “NETWORK CAPITAL FUNDING CORPORATION — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/network-capital-funding-corporation (data as of October 6, 2026).