BuildingCensus

NORTH GABLES BUILDING, LLC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place NORTH GABLES BUILDING, LLC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building in Coral Gables. Locations include 5200 SW 8 ST. It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L08000008577, filed Jan 2008.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
L08000008577
filed Jan 2008
Registered agent
CASTELLANOS MARIO
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
5200 SW 8 ST—Coral GablesJan 2008FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL08000008577
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledJan 2008
Registered agentCASTELLANOS MARIO
Principal address5200 SW 8 STREET, CORAL GABLES, 33134

Where does NORTH GABLES BUILDING, LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Jan 2008.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; NORTH GABLES BUILDING, LLC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know NORTH GABLES BUILDING, LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are NORTH GABLES BUILDING, LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place NORTH GABLES BUILDING, LLC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 5200 SW 8 ST.

Is NORTH GABLES BUILDING, LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L08000008577, filed Jan 2008, registered agent CASTELLANOS MARIO. Principal address on file: 5200 SW 8 STREET, CORAL GABLES.

How long has NORTH GABLES BUILDING, LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Jan 2008. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “NORTH GABLES BUILDING, LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/north-gables-building-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).