BuildingCensus

PAY LESS TRANSPORT CORP

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place PAY LESS TRANSPORT CORP at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building in Unincorporated County. Locations include 1150 NW 72 AVE (STE 510). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document P24000065821, filed Oct 2024.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
P24000065821
filed Oct 2024
Registered agent
DOMINGUEZ JR ERNESTO
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
1150 NW 72 AVESTE 510Airport West / Blue LagoonOct 2024FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberP24000065821
StatusActive
Entity typeDOMP
FiledOct 2024
Registered agentDOMINGUEZ JR ERNESTO
Principal address1150 NW 72ND AVE STE 510, MIAMI, 33126

Where does PAY LESS TRANSPORT CORP operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Oct 2024.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; PAY LESS TRANSPORT CORP accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know PAY LESS TRANSPORT CORP is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are PAY LESS TRANSPORT CORP's offices in Miami?

Public records place PAY LESS TRANSPORT CORP at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 1150 NW 72 AVE (STE 510).

Is PAY LESS TRANSPORT CORP registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document P24000065821, filed Oct 2024, registered agent DOMINGUEZ JR ERNESTO. Principal address on file: 1150 NW 72ND AVE STE 510, MIAMI.

How long has PAY LESS TRANSPORT CORP been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Oct 2024. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “PAY LESS TRANSPORT CORP — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/pay-less-transport-corp (data as of September 21, 2026).