BuildingCensus

PMG 400 BISCAYNE COMMON, LLC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place PMG 400 BISCAYNE COMMON, LLC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building. Locations include 398 NE 5 ST (FLOOR). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L19000134292, filed May 2019.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
L19000134292
filed May 2019
Registered agent
PLOTKIN LOWELL
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
398 NE 5 STFLOORDowntown / Arts & EntertainmentMay 2019FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL19000134292
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledMay 2019
Registered agentPLOTKIN LOWELL
Principal address398 NE 5th street 13th Floor, Miami, 33132

Where does PMG 400 BISCAYNE COMMON, LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from May 2019.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; PMG 400 BISCAYNE COMMON, LLC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know PMG 400 BISCAYNE COMMON, LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are PMG 400 BISCAYNE COMMON, LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place PMG 400 BISCAYNE COMMON, LLC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 398 NE 5 ST (FLOOR).

Is PMG 400 BISCAYNE COMMON, LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L19000134292, filed May 2019, registered agent PLOTKIN LOWELL. Principal address on file: 398 NE 5th street 13th Floor, Miami.

How long has PMG 400 BISCAYNE COMMON, LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts May 2019. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “PMG 400 BISCAYNE COMMON, LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/pmg-400-biscayne-common-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).