BuildingCensus

PROCESS TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place PROCESS TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building. Locations include 801 Brickell (SUITE 900). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document P17000020703, filed Mar 2017.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
P17000020703
filed Mar 2017
Registered agent
FORAN JAMES P
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
801 Brickell801 BRICKELL AVESUITE 900Brickell / Downtown coreMar 2017FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberP17000020703
StatusActive
Entity typeDOMP
FiledMar 2017
Registered agentFORAN JAMES P
Principal address801 BRICKELL AVENUE SUITE 900, MIAMI, 33131

Where does PROCESS TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Mar 2017.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; PROCESS TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know PROCESS TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are PROCESS TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC's offices in Miami?

Public records place PROCESS TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 801 Brickell (SUITE 900).

Is PROCESS TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document P17000020703, filed Mar 2017, registered agent FORAN JAMES P. Principal address on file: 801 BRICKELL AVENUE SUITE 900, MIAMI.

How long has PROCESS TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Mar 2017. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “PROCESS TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/process-technology-holdings-inc (data as of September 21, 2026).