Q Q RESEARCH CONSULTANTS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
ActiveService business/multiple service business or Passenger transportation services · Miami-Dade County, FL
At a glance
Public records place Q Q RESEARCH CONSULTANTS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY at 2 active locations in 1 Miami office building in Miami Lakes. Locations include 7900 OAK LN (STE 400); 7900 OAK LN. It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L11000072537, filed Jun 2011.
Public record — Miami-Dade County
Office locations (2 active)
| Building | Suite / floor | Submarket | Since | Source | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7900 OAK LN | STE 400 | Hialeah Gardens | Jul 2011 | County business tax | folio match · high |
| 7900 OAK LN | — | Hialeah Gardens | Jun 2011 | FL corporate registry | address match · high |
Florida Division of Corporations
Corporate registration
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Document number | L11000072537 |
| Status | Active |
| Entity type | FLAL |
| Filed | Jun 2011 |
| Registered agent | WILLIAMS SANDRA PH.D. |
| Principal address | 7900 Oak Lane, MIAMI LAKES, 33016 |
Where does Q Q RESEARCH CONSULTANTS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY operate in Miami?
The earliest active record dates from Jun 2011 and the most recent from Jul 2011.
Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; Q Q RESEARCH CONSULTANTS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY accounts for 2 of them.
How does BuildingCensus know Q Q RESEARCH CONSULTANTS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY is at these addresses?
Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: County business tax, FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.
A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.
Frequently asked questions
Where are Q Q RESEARCH CONSULTANTS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY's offices in Miami?
Public records place Q Q RESEARCH CONSULTANTS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY at 2 active locations in Miami-Dade County: 7900 OAK LN (STE 400); 7900 OAK LN.
Is Q Q RESEARCH CONSULTANTS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY registered in Florida?
Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L11000072537, filed Jun 2011, registered agent WILLIAMS SANDRA PH.D.. Principal address on file: 7900 Oak Lane, MIAMI LAKES.
How long has Q Q RESEARCH CONSULTANTS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY been at its Miami locations?
The earliest active record starts Jun 2011; the newest Jul 2011. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.
Related
Data provenance — public records only
- Miami-Dade County Local Business Tax roll — Business-tax receipts: business name, premises address (incl. suite/floor), account status and start date, via the county's public GIS services.
- Florida Division of Corporations (Sunbiz) — corporate data file — Registered entities: document number, status, filing date, registered agent and principal address, from the state's public quarterly data file.
- Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll — Parcel identity, site address, recorded owner, use code, areas, year built and assessed values, via the county's public GIS services (MD_LandInformation, PaGis layer).
Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.
Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.
About this data
Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published October 6, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: BuildingCensus, “Q Q RESEARCH CONSULTANTS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/q-q-research-consultants-limited-liability-company (data as of October 6, 2026).