BuildingCensus

RK47 LLC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place RK47 LLC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building. Locations include 848 BRICKELL AVE (PH-5). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L26000091209, filed Feb 2026.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
L26000091209
filed Feb 2026
Registered agent
KARO MARTIN
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
848 BRICKELL AVEPH-5Brickell / Downtown coreFeb 2026FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL26000091209
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledFeb 2026
Registered agentKARO MARTIN
Principal address848 BRICKELL AVE PH-5, MIAMI, 33131

Where does RK47 LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Feb 2026.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; RK47 LLC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know RK47 LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are RK47 LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place RK47 LLC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 848 BRICKELL AVE (PH-5).

Is RK47 LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L26000091209, filed Feb 2026, registered agent KARO MARTIN. Principal address on file: 848 BRICKELL AVE PH-5, MIAMI.

How long has RK47 LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Feb 2026. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “RK47 LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/rk47-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).