BuildingCensus

ROUSSO LAW, P.A.

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place ROUSSO LAW, P.A. at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building in Unincorporated County. Locations include 11900 BISCAYNE BLVD (289). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document P21000009051, filed Jan 2021.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
P21000009051
filed Jan 2021
Registered agent
ROUSSO MARK E
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
11900 BISCAYNE BLVD289North Miami / BiscayneJan 2021FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberP21000009051
StatusActive
Entity typeDOMP
FiledJan 2021
Registered agentROUSSO MARK E
Principal address11900 BISCAYNE BLVD. 289, N. MIAMI, 33181

Where does ROUSSO LAW, P.A. operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Jan 2021.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; ROUSSO LAW, P.A. accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know ROUSSO LAW, P.A. is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are ROUSSO LAW, P.A.'s offices in Miami?

Public records place ROUSSO LAW, P.A. at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 11900 BISCAYNE BLVD (289).

Is ROUSSO LAW, P.A. registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document P21000009051, filed Jan 2021, registered agent ROUSSO MARK E. Principal address on file: 11900 BISCAYNE BLVD. 289, N. MIAMI.

How long has ROUSSO LAW, P.A. been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Jan 2021. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “ROUSSO LAW, P.A. — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/rousso-law-p-a (data as of September 21, 2026).