BuildingCensus

SA REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place SA REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building in Sunny Isles Beach. Locations include 16690 COLLINS AVE. It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L18000290111, filed Dec 2018.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
L18000290111
filed Dec 2018
Registered agent
KLEIN THEODORE J
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
16690 COLLINS AVE—Sunny Isles / AventuraDec 2018FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL18000290111
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledDec 2018
Registered agentKLEIN THEODORE J
Principal address16690 Collins Avenue, Sunny Isles Beach, 33160

Where does SA REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Dec 2018.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; SA REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know SA REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are SA REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place SA REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 16690 COLLINS AVE.

Is SA REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L18000290111, filed Dec 2018, registered agent KLEIN THEODORE J. Principal address on file: 16690 Collins Avenue, Sunny Isles Beach.

How long has SA REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Dec 2018. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “SA REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/sa-real-estate-holdings-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).