BuildingCensus

SHINE ENTERPRISE EQUIPMENT, LLC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place SHINE ENTERPRISE EQUIPMENT, LLC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building in Miami Gardens. Locations include 99 NW 183 ST. It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L23000473856, filed Oct 2023.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
L23000473856
filed Oct 2023
Registered agent
BERMUDEZ FIDEL
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
99 NW 183 ST—Golden GladesOct 2023FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL23000473856
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledOct 2023
Registered agentBERMUDEZ FIDEL
Principal address99 NW 183RD ST, MIAMI GARDENS, 33169

Where does SHINE ENTERPRISE EQUIPMENT, LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Oct 2023.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; SHINE ENTERPRISE EQUIPMENT, LLC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know SHINE ENTERPRISE EQUIPMENT, LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are SHINE ENTERPRISE EQUIPMENT, LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place SHINE ENTERPRISE EQUIPMENT, LLC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 99 NW 183 ST.

Is SHINE ENTERPRISE EQUIPMENT, LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L23000473856, filed Oct 2023, registered agent BERMUDEZ FIDEL. Principal address on file: 99 NW 183RD ST, MIAMI GARDENS.

How long has SHINE ENTERPRISE EQUIPMENT, LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Oct 2023. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “SHINE ENTERPRISE EQUIPMENT, LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/shine-enterprise-equipment-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).