BuildingCensus

SKY BEAUTY SPA LLC.

Active

Service business/multiple service business or Passenger transportation services · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place SKY BEAUTY SPA LLC. at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building in Unincorporated County. Locations include 13205 SW 137 AVE.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
2
incl. closed
FL registration
—
not yet linked
Registered agent
—

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
13205 SW 137 AVE—Kendall WestDec 2021Certificate of usefolio match · high
Former / closed records (1)
BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
13205 SW 137 AVESTE 120Kendall WestOct 2021County business taxaddress match · high

Where does SKY BEAUTY SPA LLC. operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Dec 2021.

1 former or closed record at office addresses is also on file — a business that moved, renamed or stopped renewing.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; SKY BEAUTY SPA LLC. accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know SKY BEAUTY SPA LLC. is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: Certificate of use, County business tax). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are SKY BEAUTY SPA LLC.'s offices in Miami?

Public records place SKY BEAUTY SPA LLC. at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 13205 SW 137 AVE.

Is SKY BEAUTY SPA LLC. registered in Florida?

This profile is built from Miami-Dade County business records; a matching Florida corporate registration hasn't been linked yet (names on receipts and registrations often differ).

How long has SKY BEAUTY SPA LLC. been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Dec 2021. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Has SKY BEAUTY SPA LLC. left any Miami office locations?

1 closed or former record at office addresses is on file. A closed record means the business stopped trading or renewing at that address; it may have moved or renamed.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published October 6, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “SKY BEAUTY SPA LLC. — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/sky-beauty-spa-llc (data as of October 6, 2026).