BuildingCensus

SPECTRUM ONCOLOGY LLC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place SPECTRUM ONCOLOGY LLC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building in Unincorporated County. Locations include 9100 S DADELAND BLVD (SUITE 1701). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L18000146378, filed Jun 2018.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
L18000146378
filed Jun 2018
Registered agent
BINSTOCK ALEX
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
9100 S DADELAND BLVDSUITE 1701Kendall / DadelandJun 2018FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL18000146378
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledJun 2018
Registered agentBINSTOCK ALEX
Principal address9100 S DADELAND BLVD SUITE 1701, MIAMI, 33156

Where does SPECTRUM ONCOLOGY LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Jun 2018.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; SPECTRUM ONCOLOGY LLC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know SPECTRUM ONCOLOGY LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are SPECTRUM ONCOLOGY LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place SPECTRUM ONCOLOGY LLC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 9100 S DADELAND BLVD (SUITE 1701).

Is SPECTRUM ONCOLOGY LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L18000146378, filed Jun 2018, registered agent BINSTOCK ALEX. Principal address on file: 9100 S DADELAND BLVD SUITE 1701, MIAMI.

How long has SPECTRUM ONCOLOGY LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Jun 2018. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “SPECTRUM ONCOLOGY LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/spectrum-oncology-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).