BuildingCensus

TENAR HOLDINGS LLC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place TENAR HOLDINGS LLC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building. Locations include 1111 Brickell (Sabadell Financial Center) (SUITE 2650). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L23000067159, filed Feb 2023.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
L23000067159
filed Feb 2023
Registered agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
1111 Brickell (Sabadell Financial Center)1111 BRICKELL AVESUITE 2650Brickell / Downtown coreFeb 2023FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL23000067159
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledFeb 2023
Registered agentBUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
Principal address1111 BRICKELL AVENUE SUITE 2650, MIAMI, 33131

Where does TENAR HOLDINGS LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Feb 2023.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; TENAR HOLDINGS LLC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know TENAR HOLDINGS LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are TENAR HOLDINGS LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place TENAR HOLDINGS LLC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 1111 Brickell (Sabadell Financial Center) (SUITE 2650).

Is TENAR HOLDINGS LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L23000067159, filed Feb 2023, registered agent BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED. Principal address on file: 1111 BRICKELL AVENUE SUITE 2650, MIAMI.

How long has TENAR HOLDINGS LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Feb 2023. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “TENAR HOLDINGS LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/tenar-holdings-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).