BuildingCensus
D

Haralambos Leasing - Mountain View, Llc

Non-Refrigerated Warehouse in California, CA · 1480 Mountain View Avenue, Redlands · 92374

At a glance

Haralambos Leasing - Mountain View, Llc is a 127,379-square-foot non-refrigerated warehouse at 1480 Mountain View Avenue, Redlands in Redlands, California, built in 2008. In its 2024 California benchmarking disclosure it reported an ENERGY STAR score of 24 out of 100 (grade D), a site energy-use intensity of 18.2 kBtu/ft² and 157 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions. That score is higher than 15% of the 2,227 scored non-refrigerated warehouse buildings in California.

ENERGY STAR score
24
band D · 2024
Site EUI
18.2
kBtu/ft²
GHG emissions
157
tCO₂e
GHG intensity
1.2
kgCO₂e/ft²
Floor area
127,379
sq ft
Year built
2008
vintage
◆ Loading map…
85–10070–8455–691–54
This entry + 6 nearby

AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2024

Benchmarking record

FieldValue
ENERGY STAR score24 (band D)
Site EUI18.2 kBtu/ft²
Source EUI—
GHG emissions157 tCO₂e
GHG intensity1.2 kgCO₂e/ft²
Electricity691,421 kWh
Gross floor area127,379 sq ft
Source recordcalifornia:27502837:2024

The disclosure history

Year over year

YearScoreΔSite EUIGHG emissions
2024latest24-1018.2 kBtu/ft²157 tCO₂e
202334-1315.4 kBtu/ft²139 tCO₂e
20224712.3 kBtu/ft²108 tCO₂e

Compliance context

AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)

AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.

Program details →

Ownership

No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.

Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.

Location

Address
1480 Mountain View Avenue, Redlands
State
California
ZIP
92374
Coordinates
34.07359, -117.24244

Within ~1 km

Nearby benchmarked buildings

See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters

How does Haralambos Leasing - Mountain View, Llc compare with other non-refrigerated warehouse buildings in California?

The latest disclosures cover 2,867 non-refrigerated warehouse buildings in California, out of 40,029 buildings citywide. Haralambos Leasing - Mountain View, Llc's ENERGY STAR score of 24 compares with an average of 68 across the 2,227 that report a score; it scores higher than 15% of them and lower than 85%. Its site EUI of 18.2 kBtu/ft² is about 16% below the average of 21.7 kBtu/ft² — it uses less energy per square foot than the typical building in that group. Its emissions intensity of 1.2 kgCO₂e/ft² is about 12% below the group average of 1.4 kgCO₂e/ft².

At 127,379 sq ft, it is about 27% below the average floor area of 173,929 sq ft for those buildings. It was built in 2008, 20 years later than the group's average year built (1988). Across all 24 jurisdictions BuildingCensus covers, the 4,723 non-refrigerated warehouse buildings average an ENERGY STAR score of 66 and a site EUI of 26.0 kBtu/ft².

How has Haralambos Leasing - Mountain View, Llc's energy performance changed over time?

BuildingCensus holds 3 California disclosures for Haralambos Leasing - Mountain View, Llc, covering report years 2022–2024. Its ENERGY STAR score went from 47 in 2022 to 24 in 2024 (-23 points); its best year on file was 2022, at 47. Site EUI moved from 12.3 kBtu/ft² (2022) to 18.2 kBtu/ft² (2024), an 48% increase. Reported emissions went from 108 tCO₂e to 157 tCO₂e over the same span (up 44%).

What does an ENERGY STAR score of 24 mean?

ENERGY STAR scores run from 1 to 100 and are computed by the EPA's Portfolio Manager as a percentile against similar buildings nationwide, adjusted for climate, size and use: a score of 24 means the building performs better than about 24% of its national peers. BuildingCensus bands the score into report-card grades; 24 falls in band D — lowest band (1–54). It sits 51 points below 75, the threshold for ENERGY STAR certification. In California, 65% of scored buildings are at 75 or above.

Site energy-use intensity (EUI) is the energy a building uses on site in a year divided by its floor area, in thousand Btu per square foot — lower is more efficient. Haralambos Leasing - Mountain View, Llc's 18.2 kBtu/ft² across 127,379 sq ft works out to about 2.3 billion Btu (679 MWh-equivalent) in 2024. The disclosure also reports 691,421 kWh of electricity for the year.

Which law requires Haralambos Leasing - Mountain View, Llc to report its energy use?

Haralambos Leasing - Mountain View, Llc reports under AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10), the legal basis of California's Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide), which publishes each covered building's annual benchmarking results. The record shown here is the report-year 2024 disclosure (source record california:27502837:2024). AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.

More non-refrigerated warehouse buildings in California

Frequently asked questions

What is Haralambos Leasing - Mountain View, Llc's energy grade?

Haralambos Leasing - Mountain View, Llc scores 24 out of 100 on ENERGY STAR — band D, lowest band (1–54) — in its 2024 California disclosure. Scores are national percentiles against similar buildings; 75+ qualifies for ENERGY STAR certification.

How much energy does Haralambos Leasing - Mountain View, Llc use?

Its 2024 site energy-use intensity was 18.2 kBtu/ft² across 127,379 sq ft, including 691,421 kWh of electricity.

What are Haralambos Leasing - Mountain View, Llc's carbon emissions?

Haralambos Leasing - Mountain View, Llc reported 157 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (1.2 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2024.

Where is Haralambos Leasing - Mountain View, Llc?

Haralambos Leasing - Mountain View, Llc is at 1480 Mountain View Avenue, Redlands, in Redlands, California 92374. Its coordinates are 34.07359, -117.24244 (latitude, longitude), as published in the Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) file.

How big is Haralambos Leasing - Mountain View, Llc and when was it built?

Haralambos Leasing - Mountain View, Llc has 127,379 sq ft of gross floor area, as reported in its 2024 disclosure. The disclosure lists 2008 as its year built. It is classed as non-refrigerated warehouse.

Is Haralambos Leasing - Mountain View, Llc covered by AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)?

Yes — it appears in the 2024 Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, which lists the buildings reporting under AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10).

Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.

About this data

Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) (AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)), as published July 9, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “Haralambos Leasing - Mountain View, Llc, Redlands, California — 2024 benchmarking disclosure”, https://buildingcensus.com/buildings/california/haralambos-leasing-mountain-view-llc-d74d072e (data as of July 9, 2026).