Manteca, Ca-2999
Retail Store in California, CA · 1060 Perimeter Drive, Manteca · 95337
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2024
Benchmarking record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| ENERGY STAR score | 100 (band A) |
| Site EUI | 24.9 kBtu/ft² |
| Source EUI | — |
| GHG emissions | 81 tCO₂e |
| GHG intensity | 0.8 kgCO₂e/ft² |
| Electricity | 304,382 kWh |
| Natural gas | 2,308 therms |
| Gross floor area | 105,611 sq ft |
| Source record | california:1745347:2024 |
The disclosure history
Year over year
| Year | Score | Δ | Site EUI | GHG emissions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024latest | 100 | +1 | 24.9 kBtu/ft² | 81 tCO₂e |
| 2023 | 99 | -1 | 27.4 kBtu/ft² | 115 tCO₂e |
| 2022 | 100 | ±0 | 10.5 kBtu/ft² | 68 tCO₂e |
| 2021 | 100 | ±0 | 11.4 kBtu/ft² | 65 tCO₂e |
| 2020 | 100 | ±0 | 17.0 kBtu/ft² | 100 tCO₂e |
| 2018 | 100 | 12.6 kBtu/ft² | 83 tCO₂e |
Compliance context
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Ownership
No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.
Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.
Location
- Address
- 1060 Perimeter Drive, Manteca
- City
- California
- State
- California
- ZIP
- 95337
- Coordinates
- 37.78135, -121.23152
Within ~1 km
Nearby benchmarked buildings
Retail Store · 565,079 sq ft
- The Athertonscore 86
Multifamily Housing · 211,420 sq ft
- 49 - Manteca, Cascore 42
Retail Store · 119,901 sq ft
- 65550 - Manteca 16score —
Movie Theater · 67,212 sq ft
See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters
Frequently asked questions
What is Manteca, Ca-2999's energy grade?
Manteca, Ca-2999 scores 100 out of 100 on ENERGY STAR — band A (High performer (85–100)) — in its 2024 California disclosure. Scores are national percentiles against similar buildings; 75+ qualifies for ENERGY STAR certification.
How much energy does Manteca, Ca-2999 use?
Its 2024 site energy-use intensity was 24.9 kBtu/ft² across 105,611 sq ft, including 304,382 kWh of electricity and 2,308 therms of natural gas.
What are Manteca, Ca-2999's carbon emissions?
Manteca, Ca-2999 reported 81 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (0.8 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2024. AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
Dataset updated . Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, record california:1745347:2024.