Stonegate (St948)
Multifamily Housing in California, CA · 1451 West Center Street, Manteca · 95337
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2023
Benchmarking record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| ENERGY STAR score | 94 (band A) |
| Site EUI | 37.9 kBtu/ft² |
| Source EUI | — |
| GHG emissions | 665 tCO₂e |
| GHG intensity | 2.3 kgCO₂e/ft² |
| Electricity | 1,499,176 kWh |
| Natural gas | 56,892 therms |
| Gross floor area | 285,536 sq ft |
| Source record | california:21902428:2023 |
The disclosure history
Year over year
| Year | Score | Δ | Site EUI | GHG emissions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023latest | 94 | ±0 | 37.9 kBtu/ft² | 665 tCO₂e |
| 2022 | 94 | 37.7 kBtu/ft² | 666 tCO₂e | |
| 2021 | — | — | — |
Compliance context
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Ownership
No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.
Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.
Location
- Address
- 1451 West Center Street, Manteca
- City
- California
- State
- California
- ZIP
- 95337
- Coordinates
- 37.80043, -121.24008
Within ~1 km
Nearby benchmarked buildings
- Stonegatescore 77
Multifamily Housing · 286,946 sq ft
- Manteca Medical Centerscore 67
Hospital (General Medical & Surgical) · 177,393 sq ft
- Cogir Of Mantecascore 97
Senior Living Community · 110,529 sq ft
- Park Place Manteca (Pr594)score 83
Multifamily Housing · 99,680 sq ft
- Fairway Estatesscore 83
Multifamily Housing · 96,768 sq ft
- Westwood Village (Ws314)score 88
Multifamily Housing · 89,388 sq ft
See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters
Frequently asked questions
What is Stonegate (St948)'s energy grade?
Stonegate (St948) scores 94 out of 100 on ENERGY STAR — band A (High performer (85–100)) — in its 2023 California disclosure. Scores are national percentiles against similar buildings; 75+ qualifies for ENERGY STAR certification.
How much energy does Stonegate (St948) use?
Its 2023 site energy-use intensity was 37.9 kBtu/ft² across 285,536 sq ft, including 1,499,176 kWh of electricity and 56,892 therms of natural gas.
What are Stonegate (St948)'s carbon emissions?
Stonegate (St948) reported 665 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (2.3 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2023. AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
Dataset updated . Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, record california:21902428:2023.