Stoneridge (St59)
Multifamily Housing in California, CA · 12840 Mapleview Street, Lakeside · 92040
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2024
Benchmarking record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| ENERGY STAR score | 90 (band A) |
| Site EUI | 33.3 kBtu/ft² |
| Source EUI | — |
| GHG emissions | 235 tCO₂e |
| GHG intensity | 2.0 kgCO₂e/ft² |
| Electricity | 661,545 kWh |
| Natural gas | 16,097 therms |
| Gross floor area | 116,270 sq ft |
| Source record | california:26726246:2024 |
The disclosure history
Year over year
| Year | Score | Δ | Site EUI | GHG emissions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024latest | 90 | +70 | 33.3 kBtu/ft² | 235 tCO₂e |
| 2023 | 20 | -80 | 61.6 kBtu/ft² | 451 tCO₂e |
| 2022 | 100 | 4.5 kBtu/ft² | 35 tCO₂e |
Compliance context
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Ownership
No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.
Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.
Location
- Address
- 12840 Mapleview Street, Lakeside
- City
- California
- State
- California
- ZIP
- 92040
- Coordinates
- 32.86454, -116.91510
Within ~1 km
Nearby benchmarked buildings
- El Capitan High Schoolscore 75
K-12 School · 214,879 sq ft
- Woodglen Apartments (Wd148)score 99
Multifamily Housing · 141,940 sq ft
- 12905 Mapleview Stscore 58
Multifamily Housing · 99,999 sq ft
- Maplewood Apartments (Mp070)score 98
Multifamily Housing · 69,706 sq ft
- Maplewood: Maplewoodscore 100
Multifamily Housing · 68,956 sq ft
- Maplewoodscore 97
Multifamily Housing · 67,950 sq ft
See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters
Frequently asked questions
What is Stoneridge (St59)'s energy grade?
Stoneridge (St59) scores 90 out of 100 on ENERGY STAR — band A (High performer (85–100)) — in its 2024 California disclosure. Scores are national percentiles against similar buildings; 75+ qualifies for ENERGY STAR certification.
How much energy does Stoneridge (St59) use?
Its 2024 site energy-use intensity was 33.3 kBtu/ft² across 116,270 sq ft, including 661,545 kWh of electricity and 16,097 therms of natural gas.
What are Stoneridge (St59)'s carbon emissions?
Stoneridge (St59) reported 235 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (2.0 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2024. AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
Dataset updated . Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, record california:26726246:2024.