The Enclave
Multifamily Housing in California, CA · 10900 Bluffside Drive, Los Angeles · 91604
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2024
Benchmarking record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| ENERGY STAR score | 100 (band A) |
| Site EUI | 1.8 kBtu/ft² |
| Source EUI | — |
| GHG emissions | 9 tCO₂e |
| GHG intensity | 0.1 kgCO₂e/ft² |
| Electricity | 38,182 kWh |
| Gross floor area | 72,918 sq ft |
| Source record | california:6254599:2024 |
The disclosure history
Year over year
| Year | Score | Δ | Site EUI | GHG emissions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024latest | 100 | ±0 | 1.8 kBtu/ft² | 9 tCO₂e |
| 2023 | 100 | ±0 | 1.7 kBtu/ft² | 9 tCO₂e |
| 2022 | 100 | ±0 | 1.7 kBtu/ft² | 9 tCO₂e |
| 2021 | 100 | ±0 | — | 9 tCO₂e |
| 2020 | 100 | ±0 | 1.9 kBtu/ft² | 9 tCO₂e |
| 2019 | 100 | 1.9 kBtu/ft² | 9 tCO₂e |
Compliance context
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Ownership
No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.
Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.
Location
- Address
- 10900 Bluffside Drive, Los Angeles
- City
- California
- State
- California
- ZIP
- 91604
- Coordinates
- 34.14058, -118.36761
Within ~1 km
Nearby benchmarked buildings
- 10 Universal City Plazascore 79
Office · 862,638 sq ft
Parking · 736,257 sq ft
Hotel · 433,745 sq ft
- Ca539_Avalon Studio City (Rc86)score 74
Multifamily Housing · 329,390 sq ft
- Ca539_Avalon Studio City Building 2score 100
Multifamily Housing · 203,286 sq ft
Office · 152,517 sq ft
See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters
Frequently asked questions
What is The Enclave's energy grade?
The Enclave scores 100 out of 100 on ENERGY STAR — band A (High performer (85–100)) — in its 2024 California disclosure. Scores are national percentiles against similar buildings; 75+ qualifies for ENERGY STAR certification.
How much energy does The Enclave use?
Its 2024 site energy-use intensity was 1.8 kBtu/ft² across 72,918 sq ft, including 38,182 kWh of electricity.
What are The Enclave's carbon emissions?
The Enclave reported 9 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (0.1 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2024. AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
Dataset updated . Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, record california:6254599:2024.