BuildingCensus
B

1515 W Webster, LLC

Office in Chicago, IL · 1515 W Webster Avenue · 60614

ENERGY STAR score
83
band B · 2023
Site EUI
61.1
kBtu/ft²
GHG emissions
1,285
tCO₂e
GHG intensity
6.0
kgCO₂e/ft²
Floor area
215,778
sq ft
Year built
2018
vintage
◆ Loading map…
85–10070–8455–691–54
This entry + 6 nearby

Building Energy Use Benchmarking Ordinance · reporting year 2023

Benchmarking record

FieldValue
ENERGY STAR score83 (band B)
Site EUI61.1 kBtu/ft²
Source EUI118.7 kBtu/ft²
GHG emissions1,285 tCO₂e
GHG intensity6.0 kgCO₂e/ft²
Electricity1,973,388 kWh
Natural gas64,464 therms
Gross floor area215,778 sq ft
Source recordchicago:256124:2023

The disclosure history

Year over year

YearScoreΔSite EUIGHG emissions
2023latest83+1261.1 kBtu/ft²1,285 tCO₂e
202271+1283.4 kBtu/ft²1,576 tCO₂e
202159-1976.1 kBtu/ft²1,557 tCO₂e
202078-1165.1 kBtu/ft²1,556 tCO₂e
20198961.5 kBtu/ft²2,053 tCO₂e
2018———

Compliance context

Building Energy Use Benchmarking Ordinance

Covered buildings that fail to benchmark and report face fines of up to $100 plus $25 per day of violation under the ordinance.

Program details →

Ownership

No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.

Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.

Location

Address
1515 W Webster Avenue
State
Illinois
ZIP
60614
Coordinates
41.85970, -87.65324

Within ~1 km

Nearby benchmarked buildings

See also: most efficient in Chicago · biggest emitters

Frequently asked questions

What is 1515 W Webster, LLC's energy grade?

1515 W Webster, LLC scores 83 out of 100 on ENERGY STAR — band B (Above median (70–84)) — in its 2023 Chicago disclosure. Scores are national percentiles against similar buildings; 75+ qualifies for ENERGY STAR certification.

How much energy does 1515 W Webster, LLC use?

Its 2023 site energy-use intensity was 61.1 kBtu/ft² (118.7 kBtu/ft² source) across 215,778 sq ft, including 1,973,388 kWh of electricity and 64,464 therms of natural gas.

What are 1515 W Webster, LLC's carbon emissions?

1515 W Webster, LLC reported 1,285 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (6.0 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2023. Covered buildings that fail to benchmark and report face fines of up to $100 plus $25 per day of violation under the ordinance.

Working with Chicago building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.

Dataset updated . Source: Chicago Energy Benchmarking disclosure, record chicago:256124:2023.