BuildingCensus
D

Arrive Streeterville

Multifamily Housing in Chicago, IL · 333 E Ontario Street · 60611

ENERGY STAR score
6
band D · 2023
Site EUI
119.8
kBtu/ft²
GHG emissions
8,160
tCO₂e
GHG intensity
9.5
kgCO₂e/ft²
Floor area
861,541
sq ft
Year built
1971
vintage
◆ Loading map…
85–10070–8455–691–54
This entry + 6 nearby

Building Energy Use Benchmarking Ordinance · reporting year 2023

Benchmarking record

FieldValue
ENERGY STAR score6 (band D)
Site EUI119.8 kBtu/ft²
Source EUI188.5 kBtu/ft²
GHG emissions8,160 tCO₂e
GHG intensity9.5 kgCO₂e/ft²
Electricity9,039,608 kWh
Natural gas723,778 therms
Water use40,937 kgal
Gross floor area861,541 sq ft
Source recordchicago:260042:2023

The disclosure history

Year over year

YearScoreΔSite EUIGHG emissions
2023latest6-7119.8 kBtu/ft²8,160 tCO₂e
202213137.7 kBtu/ft²8,462 tCO₂e
2021———
202010±0132.4 kBtu/ft²9,004 tCO₂e
201910+2138.1 kBtu/ft²—
20188+1143.4 kBtu/ft²10,128 tCO₂e
20177+1130.1 kBtu/ft²9,530 tCO₂e
20166-1133.6 kBtu/ft²10,672 tCO₂e
20157126.0 kBtu/ft²10,124 tCO₂e

Compliance context

Building Energy Use Benchmarking Ordinance

Covered buildings that fail to benchmark and report face fines of up to $100 plus $25 per day of violation under the ordinance.

Program details →

Ownership

No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.

Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.

Location

Address
333 E Ontario Street
State
Illinois
ZIP
60611
Coordinates
41.86985, -87.63066

Within ~1 km

Nearby benchmarked buildings

See also: most efficient in Chicago · biggest emitters

Frequently asked questions

What is Arrive Streeterville's energy grade?

Arrive Streeterville scores 6 out of 100 on ENERGY STAR — band D (Lowest band (1–54)) — in its 2023 Chicago disclosure. Scores are national percentiles against similar buildings; 75+ qualifies for ENERGY STAR certification.

How much energy does Arrive Streeterville use?

Its 2023 site energy-use intensity was 119.8 kBtu/ft² (188.5 kBtu/ft² source) across 861,541 sq ft, including 9,039,608 kWh of electricity and 723,778 therms of natural gas.

What are Arrive Streeterville's carbon emissions?

Arrive Streeterville reported 8,160 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (9.5 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2023. Covered buildings that fail to benchmark and report face fines of up to $100 plus $25 per day of violation under the ordinance.

Working with Chicago building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.

Dataset updated . Source: Chicago Energy Benchmarking disclosure, record chicago:260042:2023.