BEST INTERIOR CONSTRUCTION, INC.
ActiveContracting · Miami-Dade County, FL
At a glance
Public records place BEST INTERIOR CONSTRUCTION, INC. at 2 active locations in 1 Miami office building in Unincorporated County. Locations include 5200 BLUE LAGOON DR (720); 5200 BLUE LAGOON DR (STE 720).
Public record — Miami-Dade County
Office locations (2 active)
| Building | Suite / floor | Submarket | Since | Source | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5200 BLUE LAGOON DR | 720 | Airport West / Blue Lagoon | Jun 2026 | Certificate of use | folio match · high |
| 5200 BLUE LAGOON DR | STE 720 | Airport West / Blue Lagoon | Feb 2002 | County business tax | folio match · high |
Where does BEST INTERIOR CONSTRUCTION, INC. operate in Miami?
The earliest active record dates from Feb 2002 and the most recent from Jun 2026.
Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; BEST INTERIOR CONSTRUCTION, INC. accounts for 2 of them.
How does BuildingCensus know BEST INTERIOR CONSTRUCTION, INC. is at these addresses?
Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: Certificate of use, County business tax). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.
A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.
Frequently asked questions
Where are BEST INTERIOR CONSTRUCTION, INC.'s offices in Miami?
Public records place BEST INTERIOR CONSTRUCTION, INC. at 2 active locations in Miami-Dade County: 5200 BLUE LAGOON DR (720); 5200 BLUE LAGOON DR (STE 720).
Is BEST INTERIOR CONSTRUCTION, INC. registered in Florida?
This profile is built from Miami-Dade County business records; a matching Florida corporate registration hasn't been linked yet (names on receipts and registrations often differ).
How long has BEST INTERIOR CONSTRUCTION, INC. been at its Miami locations?
The earliest active record starts Feb 2002; the newest Jun 2026. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.
Related
Data provenance — public records only
- Miami-Dade County Local Business Tax roll — Business-tax receipts: business name, premises address (incl. suite/floor), account status and start date, via the county's public GIS services.
- Florida Division of Corporations (Sunbiz) — corporate data file — Registered entities: document number, status, filing date, registered agent and principal address, from the state's public quarterly data file.
- Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll — Parcel identity, site address, recorded owner, use code, areas, year built and assessed values, via the county's public GIS services (MD_LandInformation, PaGis layer).
Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.
Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.
About this data
Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published October 6, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: BuildingCensus, “BEST INTERIOR CONSTRUCTION, INC. — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/best-interior-construction-inc (data as of October 6, 2026).