BuildingCensus

CAPEANA CORDILLERA LLC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place CAPEANA CORDILLERA LLC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building. Locations include Southeast Financial Center (SUITE 20 107). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L26000336538, filed Jun 2026.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
L26000336538
filed Jun 2026
Registered agent
ACP TAX ADVISORY
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
Southeast Financial Center200 S BISCAYNE BLVDSUITE 20 107Brickell / Downtown coreJun 2026FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL26000336538
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledJun 2026
Registered agentACP TAX ADVISORY
Principal address200 S BISCAYNE BLVD SUITE 20-107, MIAMI, 33131

Where does CAPEANA CORDILLERA LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Jun 2026.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; CAPEANA CORDILLERA LLC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know CAPEANA CORDILLERA LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are CAPEANA CORDILLERA LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place CAPEANA CORDILLERA LLC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: Southeast Financial Center (SUITE 20 107).

Is CAPEANA CORDILLERA LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L26000336538, filed Jun 2026, registered agent ACP TAX ADVISORY. Principal address on file: 200 S BISCAYNE BLVD SUITE 20-107, MIAMI.

How long has CAPEANA CORDILLERA LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Jun 2026. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “CAPEANA CORDILLERA LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/capeana-cordillera-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).