BuildingCensus

EQUITY REIT3 INC.

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place EQUITY REIT3 INC. at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building. Locations include Southeast Financial Center. It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document P25000062449, filed Nov 2025.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
P25000062449
filed Nov 2025
Registered agent
ABAD LOZANO ABDEL
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
Southeast Financial Center200 S BISCAYNE BLVD—Brickell / Downtown coreNov 2025FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberP25000062449
StatusActive
Entity typeDOMP
FiledNov 2025
Registered agentABAD LOZANO ABDEL
Principal address200 S BISCAYNE BLVD, MIAMI, 33131

Where does EQUITY REIT3 INC. operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Nov 2025.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; EQUITY REIT3 INC. accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know EQUITY REIT3 INC. is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are EQUITY REIT3 INC.'s offices in Miami?

Public records place EQUITY REIT3 INC. at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: Southeast Financial Center.

Is EQUITY REIT3 INC. registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document P25000062449, filed Nov 2025, registered agent ABAD LOZANO ABDEL. Principal address on file: 200 S BISCAYNE BLVD, MIAMI.

How long has EQUITY REIT3 INC. been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Nov 2025. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “EQUITY REIT3 INC. — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/equity-reit3-inc (data as of September 21, 2026).