BuildingCensus

GALENO MEDICAL GROUP, P.A.

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place GALENO MEDICAL GROUP, P.A. at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building. Locations include 5040 NW 7 ST (SUITE 635). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document P16000016146, filed Feb 2016.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
P16000016146
filed Feb 2016
Registered agent
JIMENEZ LAW OFFICES,
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
5040 NW 7 STSUITE 635Airport West / Blue LagoonFeb 2016FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberP16000016146
StatusActive
Entity typeDOMP
FiledFeb 2016
Registered agentJIMENEZ LAW OFFICES, P.A.
Principal address5040 NW 7TH STREET SUITE 635, MIAMI, 33126

Where does GALENO MEDICAL GROUP, P.A. operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Feb 2016.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; GALENO MEDICAL GROUP, P.A. accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know GALENO MEDICAL GROUP, P.A. is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are GALENO MEDICAL GROUP, P.A.'s offices in Miami?

Public records place GALENO MEDICAL GROUP, P.A. at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 5040 NW 7 ST (SUITE 635).

Is GALENO MEDICAL GROUP, P.A. registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document P16000016146, filed Feb 2016, registered agent JIMENEZ LAW OFFICES, P.A.. Principal address on file: 5040 NW 7TH STREET SUITE 635, MIAMI.

How long has GALENO MEDICAL GROUP, P.A. been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Feb 2016. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “GALENO MEDICAL GROUP, P.A. — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/galeno-medical-group-p-a (data as of September 21, 2026).