GENESISCARE USA OF FLORIDA LLC
ActiveProfessions, professional associations · Miami-Dade County, FL
At a glance
Public records place GENESISCARE USA OF FLORIDA LLC at 6 active locations in 6 Miami office buildings across 3 cities. Locations include 78 SW 13 AVE (STE 200); 3659 S MIAMI AVE (STE 2001); 2801 NE 213 ST 1209 (STE 1209).
Public record — Miami-Dade County
Office locations (6 active)
| Building | Suite / floor | Submarket | Since | Source | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 78 SW 13 AVE | STE 200 | Little Havana | Sep 2025 | County business tax | folio match · high |
| 3659 S MIAMI AVE | STE 2001 | Coconut Grove | Jun 2025 | County business tax | address match · high |
| 2801 NE 213 ST 1209 | STE 1209 | Aventura | Jan 2021 | County business tax | folio match · high |
| 2601 SW 37 AVE | STE 804 | Coconut Grove | Sep 2015 | County business tax | address match · high |
| 2001 W 68 ST | — | Hialeah Gardens | Jun 2014 | County business tax | address match · high |
| 7100 W 20 AVE | — | Hialeah Gardens | Jun 2013 | County business tax | address match · high |
Where does GENESISCARE USA OF FLORIDA LLC operate in Miami?
By city: Miami (3 buildings), Hialeah (2 buildings), Aventura (1 building).
The earliest active record dates from Jun 2013 and the most recent from Sep 2025.
Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; GENESISCARE USA OF FLORIDA LLC accounts for 6 of them.
How does BuildingCensus know GENESISCARE USA OF FLORIDA LLC is at these addresses?
Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: County business tax). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.
A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.
Frequently asked questions
Where are GENESISCARE USA OF FLORIDA LLC's offices in Miami?
Public records place GENESISCARE USA OF FLORIDA LLC at 6 active locations in Miami-Dade County: 78 SW 13 AVE (STE 200); 3659 S MIAMI AVE (STE 2001); 2801 NE 213 ST 1209 (STE 1209); 2601 SW 37 AVE (STE 804); 2001 W 68 ST.
Is GENESISCARE USA OF FLORIDA LLC registered in Florida?
This profile is built from Miami-Dade County business records; a matching Florida corporate registration hasn't been linked yet (names on receipts and registrations often differ).
How long has GENESISCARE USA OF FLORIDA LLC been at its Miami locations?
The earliest active record starts Jun 2013; the newest Sep 2025. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.
Related
Data provenance — public records only
- Miami-Dade County Local Business Tax roll — Business-tax receipts: business name, premises address (incl. suite/floor), account status and start date, via the county's public GIS services.
- Florida Division of Corporations (Sunbiz) — corporate data file — Registered entities: document number, status, filing date, registered agent and principal address, from the state's public quarterly data file.
- Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll — Parcel identity, site address, recorded owner, use code, areas, year built and assessed values, via the county's public GIS services (MD_LandInformation, PaGis layer).
Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.
Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.
About this data
Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published October 6, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: BuildingCensus, “GENESISCARE USA OF FLORIDA LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/genesiscare-usa-of-florida-llc (data as of October 6, 2026).