GREEN DIVERSIFIED LTD
ActiveService business/multiple service business or Passenger transportation services · Miami-Dade County, FL
At a glance
Public records place GREEN DIVERSIFIED LTD at 3 active locations in 2 Miami office buildings in Unincorporated County. Locations include 10625 SW 88 ST (101-111); 9155 S DADELAND BLVD (STE 1812); 9155 S DADELAND BLVD (SUITE 1812). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document A95000001012, filed Jun 1995.
Public record — Miami-Dade County
Office locations (3 active)
| Building | Suite / floor | Submarket | Since | Source | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10625 SW 88 ST | 101-111 | Kendall | Nov 2025 | Certificate of use | folio match · high |
| 9155 S DADELAND BLVD | STE 1812 | Kendall / Dadeland | Oct 2016 | County business tax | address match · high |
| 9155 S DADELAND BLVD | SUITE 1812 | Kendall / Dadeland | Jun 1995 | FL corporate registry | address match · high |
Florida Division of Corporations
Corporate registration
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Document number | A95000001012 |
| Status | Active |
| Entity type | DOMLP |
| Filed | Jun 1995 |
| Registered agent | GREEN ELIZABETH AEsq. |
| Principal address | 9155 S. DADELAND BLVD., SUITE 1812, MIAMI, 33156 |
Where does GREEN DIVERSIFIED LTD operate in Miami?
The earliest active record dates from Jun 1995 and the most recent from Nov 2025.
Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; GREEN DIVERSIFIED LTD accounts for 3 of them.
How does BuildingCensus know GREEN DIVERSIFIED LTD is at these addresses?
Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: Certificate of use, County business tax, FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.
A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.
Frequently asked questions
Where are GREEN DIVERSIFIED LTD's offices in Miami?
Public records place GREEN DIVERSIFIED LTD at 3 active locations in Miami-Dade County: 10625 SW 88 ST (101-111); 9155 S DADELAND BLVD (STE 1812); 9155 S DADELAND BLVD (SUITE 1812).
Is GREEN DIVERSIFIED LTD registered in Florida?
Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document A95000001012, filed Jun 1995, registered agent GREEN ELIZABETH AEsq.. Principal address on file: 9155 S. DADELAND BLVD., SUITE 1812, MIAMI.
How long has GREEN DIVERSIFIED LTD been at its Miami locations?
The earliest active record starts Jun 1995; the newest Nov 2025. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.
Related
Data provenance — public records only
- Miami-Dade County Local Business Tax roll — Business-tax receipts: business name, premises address (incl. suite/floor), account status and start date, via the county's public GIS services.
- Florida Division of Corporations (Sunbiz) — corporate data file — Registered entities: document number, status, filing date, registered agent and principal address, from the state's public quarterly data file.
- Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll — Parcel identity, site address, recorded owner, use code, areas, year built and assessed values, via the county's public GIS services (MD_LandInformation, PaGis layer).
Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.
Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.
About this data
Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published October 6, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: BuildingCensus, “GREEN DIVERSIFIED LTD — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/green-diversified-ltd (data as of October 6, 2026).