BuildingCensus

HASAB LIMITED CORPORATION

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place HASAB LIMITED CORPORATION at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building in Coral Gables. Locations include 2655 LE JEUNE RD (403). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document P00000090201, filed Sep 2000.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
P00000090201
filed Sep 2000
Registered agent
ALFANO ALEXANDER J
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
2655 LE JEUNE RD403Coral GablesSep 2000FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberP00000090201
StatusActive
Entity typeDOMP
FiledSep 2000
Registered agentALFANO ALEXANDER J
Principal address2655 LE JEUNE ROAD #403, CORAL GABLES, 33134

Where does HASAB LIMITED CORPORATION operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Sep 2000.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; HASAB LIMITED CORPORATION accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know HASAB LIMITED CORPORATION is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are HASAB LIMITED CORPORATION's offices in Miami?

Public records place HASAB LIMITED CORPORATION at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 2655 LE JEUNE RD (403).

Is HASAB LIMITED CORPORATION registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document P00000090201, filed Sep 2000, registered agent ALFANO ALEXANDER J. Principal address on file: 2655 LE JEUNE ROAD #403, CORAL GABLES.

How long has HASAB LIMITED CORPORATION been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Sep 2000. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “HASAB LIMITED CORPORATION — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/hasab-limited-corporation (data as of September 21, 2026).