BuildingCensus

SACHA INDUSTRIAL CORP.

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place SACHA INDUSTRIAL CORP. at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building. Locations include Miami Center (SUITE 800). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document P24000043414, filed Jun 2024.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
P24000043414
filed Jun 2024
Registered agent
LAW CENTER OF
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
Miami Center201 S BISCAYNE BLVDSUITE 800Brickell / Downtown coreJun 2024FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberP24000043414
StatusActive
Entity typeDOMP
FiledJun 2024
Registered agentLAW CENTER OF FLORIDA, INC.
Principal address201 S. BISCAYNE BOULEVARD, SUITE 800, MIAMI, 33131

Where does SACHA INDUSTRIAL CORP. operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Jun 2024.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; SACHA INDUSTRIAL CORP. accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know SACHA INDUSTRIAL CORP. is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are SACHA INDUSTRIAL CORP.'s offices in Miami?

Public records place SACHA INDUSTRIAL CORP. at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: Miami Center (SUITE 800).

Is SACHA INDUSTRIAL CORP. registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document P24000043414, filed Jun 2024, registered agent LAW CENTER OF FLORIDA, INC.. Principal address on file: 201 S. BISCAYNE BOULEVARD, SUITE 800, MIAMI.

How long has SACHA INDUSTRIAL CORP. been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Jun 2024. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “SACHA INDUSTRIAL CORP. — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/sacha-industrial-corp (data as of September 21, 2026).