BuildingCensus

SALVAT USA INC

Active

Service business/multiple service business or Passenger transportation services · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place SALVAT USA INC at 2 active locations in 1 Miami office building. Locations include Miami Center (STE 2810); Miami Center. It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document P06000117252, filed Sep 2006.

Active Miami locations
2
on public record
All matched records
2
incl. closed
FL registration
P06000117252
filed Sep 2006
Registered agent
PERIS MUSSO JAVIER
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (2 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
Miami Center201 S BISCAYNE BLVDSTE 2810Brickell / Downtown coreMay 2008County business taxfolio match · high
Miami Center201 S BISCAYNE BLVD—Brickell / Downtown coreSep 2006FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberP06000117252
StatusActive
Entity typeDOMP
FiledSep 2006
Registered agentPERIS MUSSO JAVIER
Principal address201 SOUTH BISCAYNE BOULEVARD, MIAMI, 33131

Where does SALVAT USA INC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Sep 2006 and the most recent from May 2008.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; SALVAT USA INC accounts for 2 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know SALVAT USA INC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: County business tax, FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are SALVAT USA INC's offices in Miami?

Public records place SALVAT USA INC at 2 active locations in Miami-Dade County: Miami Center (STE 2810); Miami Center.

Is SALVAT USA INC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document P06000117252, filed Sep 2006, registered agent PERIS MUSSO JAVIER. Principal address on file: 201 SOUTH BISCAYNE BOULEVARD, MIAMI.

How long has SALVAT USA INC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Sep 2006; the newest May 2008. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published October 6, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “SALVAT USA INC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/salvat-usa-inc (data as of October 6, 2026).