1527-Menlo Park, Ca
Self-Storage Facility in California, CA · 1520 Willow Road, Menlo Park · 94025
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2024
Benchmarking record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| ENERGY STAR score | — |
| Site EUI | 4.2 kBtu/ft² |
| Source EUI | — |
| GHG emissions | 17 tCO₂e |
| GHG intensity | 0.3 kgCO₂e/ft² |
| Electricity | 76,912 kWh |
| Gross floor area | 61,768 sq ft |
| Source record | california:4468975:2024 |
The disclosure history
Year over year
| Year | Score | Δ | Site EUI | GHG emissions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024latest | — | 4.2 kBtu/ft² | 17 tCO₂e | |
| 2023 | — | 4.0 kBtu/ft² | 18 tCO₂e | |
| 2022 | — | 3.7 kBtu/ft² | 16 tCO₂e | |
| 2021 | — | 4.1 kBtu/ft² | 15 tCO₂e | |
| 2020 | — | 4.3 kBtu/ft² | 18 tCO₂e | |
| 2019 | — | 4.1 kBtu/ft² | 18 tCO₂e | |
| 2018 | — | 3.4 kBtu/ft² | 15 tCO₂e |
Compliance context
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Ownership
No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.
Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.
Location
- Address
- 1520 Willow Road, Menlo Park
- City
- California
- State
- California
- ZIP
- 94025
- Coordinates
- 37.48083, -122.14881
Within ~1 km
Nearby benchmarked buildings
- Mpk 20score 64
Office · 460,979 sq ft
- 777 Hamilton (Hm71)score 100
Multifamily Housing · 259,117 sq ft
Laboratory · 190,389 sq ft
- 777 Hamilton (Hm71) Lg Accountscore 100
Multifamily Housing · 177,292 sq ft
- Mpk 16score 98
Office · 176,029 sq ft
- Mpk 17score 62
Office · 174,128 sq ft
See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters
Frequently asked questions
What is 1527-Menlo Park, Ca's energy grade?
1527-Menlo Park, Ca did not report an ENERGY STAR score in its 2024 disclosure, but its site energy-use intensity was 4.2 kBtu/ft².
How much energy does 1527-Menlo Park, Ca use?
Its 2024 site energy-use intensity was 4.2 kBtu/ft² across 61,768 sq ft, including 76,912 kWh of electricity.
What are 1527-Menlo Park, Ca's carbon emissions?
1527-Menlo Park, Ca reported 17 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (0.3 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2024. AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
Dataset updated . Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, record california:4468975:2024.