BuildingCensus
–

360 - Vista Village

Lifestyle Center in California, CA · 15 Main Street, Vista · 92083

At a glance

360 - Vista Village is a 195,009-square-foot lifestyle center at 15 Main Street, Vista in Vista, California, built in 2002. In its 2024 California benchmarking disclosure it reported a site energy-use intensity of 138.5 kBtu/ft² and 1,646 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions.

ENERGY STAR score
—
not reported · 2024
Site EUI
138.5
kBtu/ft²
GHG emissions
1,646
tCO₂e
GHG intensity
8.4
kgCO₂e/ft²
Floor area
195,009
sq ft
Year built
2002
vintage
◆ Loading map…
85–10070–8455–691–54
This entry + 6 nearby

AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2024

Benchmarking record

FieldValue
ENERGY STAR score—
Site EUI138.5 kBtu/ft²
Source EUI—
GHG emissions1,646 tCO₂e
GHG intensity8.4 kgCO₂e/ft²
Electricity5,067,608 kWh
Natural gas93,853 therms
Gross floor area195,009 sq ft
Source recordcalifornia:7871970:2024

The disclosure history

Year over year

YearScoreΔSite EUIGHG emissions
2024latest—138.5 kBtu/ft²1,646 tCO₂e
2023—137.9 kBtu/ft²1,729 tCO₂e
2022—148.0 kBtu/ft²1,832 tCO₂e
2021—158.6 kBtu/ft²1,777 tCO₂e
2020—152.5 kBtu/ft²1,827 tCO₂e

Compliance context

AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)

AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.

Program details →

Ownership

No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.

Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.

Location

Address
15 Main Street, Vista
State
California
ZIP
92083
Coordinates
33.20008, -117.24472

Within ~1 km

Nearby benchmarked buildings

See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters

How does 360 - Vista Village compare with other lifestyle center buildings in California?

The latest disclosures cover 128 lifestyle center buildings in California, out of 40,029 buildings citywide. Its site EUI of 138.5 kBtu/ft² is about twice the average of 67.4 kBtu/ft² — it uses more energy per square foot than the typical building in that group. Its emissions intensity of 8.4 kgCO₂e/ft² is about twice the group average of 4.3 kgCO₂e/ft².

At 195,009 sq ft, it is about 28% below the average floor area of 269,903 sq ft for those buildings. It was built in 2002, 8 years later than the group's average year built (1995). Across all 24 jurisdictions BuildingCensus covers, the 163 lifestyle center buildings average an ENERGY STAR score of 53 and a site EUI of 76.1 kBtu/ft².

How has 360 - Vista Village's energy performance changed over time?

BuildingCensus holds 5 California disclosures for 360 - Vista Village, covering report years 2020–2024. Site EUI moved from 152.5 kBtu/ft² (2020) to 138.5 kBtu/ft² (2024), a 9% decrease. Reported emissions went from 1,827 tCO₂e to 1,646 tCO₂e over the same span (down 10%).

What does a site EUI of 138.5 kBtu/ft² mean?

Site energy-use intensity (EUI) is the energy a building uses on site in a year divided by its floor area, in thousand Btu per square foot — lower is more efficient. 360 - Vista Village's 138.5 kBtu/ft² across 195,009 sq ft works out to about 27 billion Btu (7,915 MWh-equivalent) in 2024. The disclosure also reports 5,067,608 kWh of electricity and 93,853 therms of natural gas for the year.

Which law requires 360 - Vista Village to report its energy use?

360 - Vista Village reports under AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10), the legal basis of California's Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide), which publishes each covered building's annual benchmarking results. The record shown here is the report-year 2024 disclosure (source record california:7871970:2024). AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.

More lifestyle center buildings in California

Frequently asked questions

What is 360 - Vista Village's energy grade?

360 - Vista Village did not report an ENERGY STAR score in its 2024 disclosure, but its site energy-use intensity was 138.5 kBtu/ft².

How much energy does 360 - Vista Village use?

Its 2024 site energy-use intensity was 138.5 kBtu/ft² across 195,009 sq ft, including 5,067,608 kWh of electricity and 93,853 therms of natural gas.

What are 360 - Vista Village's carbon emissions?

360 - Vista Village reported 1,646 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (8.4 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2024.

Where is 360 - Vista Village?

360 - Vista Village is at 15 Main Street, Vista, in Vista, California 92083. Its coordinates are 33.20008, -117.24472 (latitude, longitude), as published in the Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) file.

How big is 360 - Vista Village and when was it built?

360 - Vista Village has 195,009 sq ft of gross floor area, as reported in its 2024 disclosure. The disclosure lists 2002 as its year built. It is classed as lifestyle center.

Is 360 - Vista Village covered by AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)?

Yes — it appears in the 2024 Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, which lists the buildings reporting under AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10).

Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.

About this data

Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) (AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)), as published July 9, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “360 - Vista Village, Vista, California — 2024 benchmarking disclosure”, https://buildingcensus.com/buildings/california/360-vista-village-5577da3e (data as of July 9, 2026).