BuildingCensus
B

Co - Boulevard One Residences: Boulevard One

Multifamily Housing in Denver, CO · 6756 East Archer Drive · 80230

At a glance

Co - Boulevard One Residences: Boulevard One is a 55,205-square-foot multifamily housing building at 6756 East Archer Drive in Denver, Colorado, built in 2018. In its 2023 Denver benchmarking disclosure it reported an ENERGY STAR score of 82 out of 100 (grade B), a site energy-use intensity of 47.4 kBtu/ft² and 301 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions. That score is higher than 43% of the 956 scored multifamily housing buildings in Denver.

ENERGY STAR score
82
band B · 2023
Site EUI
47.4
kBtu/ft²
GHG emissions
301
tCO₂e
GHG intensity
—
kgCO₂e/ft²
Floor area
55,205
sq ft
Year built
2018
vintage

Energize Denver Building Performance Policy · reporting year 2023

Benchmarking record

FieldValue
ENERGY STAR score82 (band B)
Site EUI47.4 kBtu/ft²
Source EUI—
GHG emissions301 tCO₂e
GHG intensity—
Electricity465,286 kWh
Natural gas10,311 therms
Gross floor area55,205 sq ft
Source recorddenver:6027:2023

The disclosure history

Year over year

YearScoreΔSite EUIGHG emissions
2023latest82-347.4 kBtu/ft²301 tCO₂e
202285+147.9 kBtu/ft²300 tCO₂e
20218453.5 kBtu/ft²311 tCO₂e

Compliance context

Energize Denver Building Performance Policy

Energize Denver sets energy-use (EUI) targets for buildings of 25,000+ sq ft — for most buildings an interim target in 2028 and a final target in 2032 — with civil penalties of roughly $0.15–0.35 per kBtu over target for non-compliance.

Program details →

Ownership

No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.

Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.

Location

Address
6756 East Archer Drive
City
Denver
State
Colorado
ZIP
80230

Within ~1 km

Nearby benchmarked buildings

This source publishes no coordinates, so nearby buildings can't be resolved yet.

See also: most efficient in Denver · biggest emitters

How does Co - Boulevard One Residences: Boulevard One compare with other multifamily housing buildings in Denver?

The latest disclosures cover 1,108 multifamily housing buildings in Denver, out of 3,287 buildings citywide. Co - Boulevard One Residences: Boulevard One's ENERGY STAR score of 82 compares with an average of 78 across the 956 that report a score; it scores higher than 43% of them and lower than 55%. Its site EUI of 47.4 kBtu/ft² is about 17% below the average of 57.0 kBtu/ft² — it uses less energy per square foot than the typical building in that group.

At 55,205 sq ft, it is about 56% below the average floor area of 126,139 sq ft for those buildings. It was built in 2018, 28 years later than the group's average year built (1990). Across all 24 jurisdictions BuildingCensus covers, the 59,945 multifamily housing buildings average an ENERGY STAR score of 70 and a site EUI of 59.0 kBtu/ft².

How has Co - Boulevard One Residences: Boulevard One's energy performance changed over time?

BuildingCensus holds 3 Denver disclosures for Co - Boulevard One Residences: Boulevard One, covering report years 2021–2023. Its ENERGY STAR score went from 84 in 2021 to 82 in 2023 (-2 points); its best year on file was 2022, at 85. Site EUI moved from 53.5 kBtu/ft² (2021) to 47.4 kBtu/ft² (2023), a 11% decrease. Reported emissions went from 311 tCO₂e to 301 tCO₂e over the same span (down 3%).

What does an ENERGY STAR score of 82 mean?

ENERGY STAR scores run from 1 to 100 and are computed by the EPA's Portfolio Manager as a percentile against similar buildings nationwide, adjusted for climate, size and use: a score of 82 means the building performs better than about 82% of its national peers. BuildingCensus bands the score into report-card grades; 82 falls in band B — above median (70–84). Scores of 75 or higher meet the threshold for ENERGY STAR certification; certification itself is a separate, verified application that the disclosure does not record. In Denver, 54% of scored buildings are at 75 or above.

Site energy-use intensity (EUI) is the energy a building uses on site in a year divided by its floor area, in thousand Btu per square foot — lower is more efficient. Co - Boulevard One Residences: Boulevard One's 47.4 kBtu/ft² across 55,205 sq ft works out to about 2.6 billion Btu (767 MWh-equivalent) in 2023. The disclosure also reports 465,286 kWh of electricity and 10,311 therms of natural gas for the year.

Which law requires Co - Boulevard One Residences: Boulevard One to report its energy use?

Co - Boulevard One Residences: Boulevard One reports under the Energize Denver Building Performance Policy, the legal basis of Denver's Energize Denver Benchmarking program, which publishes each covered building's annual benchmarking results. The record shown here is the report-year 2023 disclosure (source record denver:6027:2023). Energize Denver sets energy-use (EUI) targets for buildings of 25,000+ sq ft — for most buildings an interim target in 2028 and a final target in 2032 — with civil penalties of roughly $0.15–0.35 per kBtu over target for non-compliance.

More multifamily housing buildings in Denver

Frequently asked questions

What is Co - Boulevard One Residences: Boulevard One's energy grade?

Co - Boulevard One Residences: Boulevard One scores 82 out of 100 on ENERGY STAR — band B, above median (70–84) — in its 2023 Denver disclosure. Scores are national percentiles against similar buildings; 75+ qualifies for ENERGY STAR certification.

How much energy does Co - Boulevard One Residences: Boulevard One use?

Its 2023 site energy-use intensity was 47.4 kBtu/ft² across 55,205 sq ft, including 465,286 kWh of electricity and 10,311 therms of natural gas.

What are Co - Boulevard One Residences: Boulevard One's carbon emissions?

Co - Boulevard One Residences: Boulevard One reported 301 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions for 2023.

Where is Co - Boulevard One Residences: Boulevard One?

Co - Boulevard One Residences: Boulevard One is at 6756 East Archer Drive, in Denver, Colorado 80230.

How big is Co - Boulevard One Residences: Boulevard One and when was it built?

Co - Boulevard One Residences: Boulevard One has 55,205 sq ft of gross floor area, as reported in its 2023 disclosure. The disclosure lists 2018 as its year built. It is classed as multifamily housing.

Is Co - Boulevard One Residences: Boulevard One covered by the Energize Denver Building Performance Policy?

Yes — it appears in the 2023 Energize Denver Benchmarking disclosure, which lists the buildings reporting under the Energize Denver Building Performance Policy.

Working with Denver building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.

About this data

Source: Energize Denver Benchmarking (Energize Denver Building Performance Policy), as published July 9, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “Co - Boulevard One Residences: Boulevard One, Denver, Colorado — 2023 benchmarking disclosure”, https://buildingcensus.com/buildings/denver/co-boulevard-one-residences-boulevard-one-e55d1abd (data as of July 9, 2026).