67-76 Booth Street
Multifamily Housing in New York City, NY · 67-76 Booth St · 11375
At a glance
67-76 Booth Street is a 145,112-square-foot multifamily housing building in New York City, New York, built in 1948.
Local Law 84 (LL84) · reporting year 2023
Benchmarking record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| ENERGY STAR score | — |
| Site EUI | — |
| Source EUI | — |
| GHG emissions | — |
| GHG intensity | — |
| Electricity | 542,068 kWh |
| Natural gas | 88,655 therms |
| Water use | 7,011 kgal |
| Gross floor area | 145,112 sq ft |
| Source record | nyc:5863382:2023 |
Compliance context
Local Law 84 (LL84)
Under Local Law 97, buildings over 25,000 sq ft face carbon caps with fines of $268 per metric ton of CO₂e over the limit, phasing in from 2024.
Ownership
No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.
Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.
Location
- Address
- 67-76 Booth St
- City
- New York City
- State
- New York
- ZIP
- 11375
- Coordinates
- 40.72478, -73.85197
Within ~1 km
Nearby benchmarked buildings
- Parker Towersscore 87
Multifamily Housing · 1,775,988 sq ft
Multifamily Housing · 1,741,458 sq ft
Multifamily Housing · 1,741,458 sq ft
- Gerard Towersscore —
Multifamily Housing · 800,000 sq ft
Multifamily Housing · 680,488 sq ft
- Parker 104-40score —
Multifamily Housing · 580,486 sq ft
See also: most efficient in New York City · biggest emitters
How does 67-76 Booth Street compare with other multifamily housing buildings in New York City?
The latest disclosures cover 33,022 multifamily housing buildings in New York City, out of 48,310 buildings citywide.
At 145,112 sq ft, it is about 44% above the average floor area of 100,951 sq ft for those buildings. It was built in 1948, 4 years earlier than the group's average year built (1952). Across all 24 jurisdictions BuildingCensus covers, the 59,945 multifamily housing buildings average an ENERGY STAR score of 70 and a site EUI of 59.0 kBtu/ft².
Which law requires 67-76 Booth Street to report its energy use?
67-76 Booth Street reports under Local Law 84 (LL84), the legal basis of New York City's Energy and Water Data Disclosure program, which publishes each covered building's annual benchmarking results. The record shown here is the report-year 2023 disclosure (source record nyc:5863382:2023). Under Local Law 97, buildings over 25,000 sq ft face carbon caps with fines of $268 per metric ton of CO₂e over the limit, phasing in from 2024.
More multifamily housing buildings in New York City
- Capital Home Realty - 133-38 Sanford Ave· 145,100 sq ft · score 91 (A)
- CUNNINGHAM HEIGHTS LLC (6 bldgs) / 209-10 86th Dr· 145,056 sq ft · score 94 (A)
- Delkap Management Inc:92-29 QUEENS BOULEVARD· 145,038 sq ft · score 42 (D)
- 135 East 79th Street· 145,015 sq ft · score 81 (B)
- (8135) - 135 East 79th Street· 145,015 sq ft · score 90 (A)
- Clipper - 53 Park Place· 145,000 sq ft · score 82 (B)
- Multifamily Housing buildings in New York City· 33,022 benchmarked
- All New York City benchmarked buildings· Local Law 84 (LL84)
- Most efficient large buildings in New York City
- Least efficient large buildings in New York City
- Biggest emitters in New York City
Frequently asked questions
What is 67-76 Booth Street's energy grade?
67-76 Booth Street did not report an ENERGY STAR score in its 2023 disclosure.
How much energy does 67-76 Booth Street use?
No energy-use intensity was reported for 2023.
What are 67-76 Booth Street's carbon emissions?
No greenhouse-gas emissions figure was reported for 2023.
Where is 67-76 Booth Street?
67-76 Booth Street is in New York City, New York 11375. Its coordinates are 40.72478, -73.85197 (latitude, longitude), as published in the Energy and Water Data Disclosure file.
How big is 67-76 Booth Street and when was it built?
67-76 Booth Street has 145,112 sq ft of gross floor area, as reported in its 2023 disclosure. The disclosure lists 1948 as its year built. It is classed as multifamily housing.
Is 67-76 Booth Street covered by Local Law 84 (LL84)?
Yes — it appears in the 2023 Energy and Water Data Disclosure disclosure, which lists the buildings reporting under Local Law 84 (LL84).
Working with New York City building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
About this data
Source: Energy and Water Data Disclosure (Local Law 84 (LL84)), as published October 2, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: BuildingCensus, “67-76 Booth Street, New York City, New York — 2023 benchmarking disclosure”, https://buildingcensus.com/buildings/new-york-city/67-76-booth-street-24d7c0dc (data as of October 2, 2026).