BuildingCensus
–

6th Corp - A Building (4742,22) - BIN 4443386

Multifamily Housing in New York City, NY · 158-06 Cross Island Pkwy · 11357

At a glance

6th Corp - A Building (4742,22) - BIN 4443386 is a 2,116-square-foot multifamily housing building at 158-06 Cross Island Pkwy in New York City, New York, built in 1950. In its 2024 New York City benchmarking disclosure it reported a site energy-use intensity of 5445.3 kBtu/ft² and 1,036 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions.

Some figures below are far outside what a multifamily housing of this size can use or emit — most likely a unit or entry error in the city's file. They are shown exactly as published and are left out of rankings and averages.

ENERGY STAR score
—
not reported · 2024
Site EUI
5445.3
kBtu/ft²
GHG emissions
1,036
tCO₂e
GHG intensity
489.8
kgCO₂e/ft²
Floor area
2,116
sq ft
Year built
1950
vintage
◆ Loading map…
85–10070–8455–691–54
This entry + 6 nearby

Local Law 84 (LL84) · reporting year 2024

Benchmarking record

FieldValue
ENERGY STAR score—
Site EUI5445.3 kBtu/ft²
Source EUI11314.0 kBtu/ft²
GHG emissions1,036 tCO₂e
GHG intensity489.8 kgCO₂e/ft²
Electricity1,984,781 kWh
Natural gas45,225 therms
Gross floor area2,116 sq ft
Source recordnyc:26528387:2024

The disclosure history

Year over year

YearScoreΔSite EUIGHG emissions
2024latest—5445.3 kBtu/ft²1,036 tCO₂e
2023—873.0 kBtu/ft²980 tCO₂e
2022—929.3 kBtu/ft²869 tCO₂e

Compliance context

Local Law 84 (LL84)

Under Local Law 97, buildings over 25,000 sq ft face carbon caps with fines of $268 per metric ton of CO₂e over the limit, phasing in from 2024.

Program details →

Ownership

No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.

Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.

Location

Address
158-06 Cross Island Pkwy
State
New York
ZIP
11357
Coordinates
40.78587, -73.80412

Within ~1 km

Nearby benchmarked buildings

See also: most efficient in New York City · biggest emitters

How has 6th Corp - A Building (4742,22) - BIN 4443386's energy performance changed over time?

BuildingCensus holds 3 New York City disclosures for 6th Corp - A Building (4742,22) - BIN 4443386, covering report years 2022–2024. Site EUI moved from 929.3 kBtu/ft² (2022) to 873.0 kBtu/ft² (2023), a 6% decrease. Reported emissions went from 869 tCO₂e to 980 tCO₂e over the same span (up 13%).

Which law requires 6th Corp - A Building (4742,22) - BIN 4443386 to report its energy use?

6th Corp - A Building (4742,22) - BIN 4443386 reports under Local Law 84 (LL84), the legal basis of New York City's Energy and Water Data Disclosure program, which publishes each covered building's annual benchmarking results. The record shown here is the report-year 2024 disclosure (source record nyc:26528387:2024). Under Local Law 97, buildings over 25,000 sq ft face carbon caps with fines of $268 per metric ton of CO₂e over the limit, phasing in from 2024.

More multifamily housing buildings in New York City

Frequently asked questions

What is 6th Corp - A Building (4742,22) - BIN 4443386's energy grade?

6th Corp - A Building (4742,22) - BIN 4443386 did not report an ENERGY STAR score in its 2024 disclosure, but its site energy-use intensity was 5445.3 kBtu/ft².

How much energy does 6th Corp - A Building (4742,22) - BIN 4443386 use?

Its 2024 site energy-use intensity was 5445.3 kBtu/ft² (11314.0 kBtu/ft² source) across 2,116 sq ft, including 1,984,781 kWh of electricity and 45,225 therms of natural gas.

What are 6th Corp - A Building (4742,22) - BIN 4443386's carbon emissions?

6th Corp - A Building (4742,22) - BIN 4443386 reported 1,036 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (489.8 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2024.

Where is 6th Corp - A Building (4742,22) - BIN 4443386?

6th Corp - A Building (4742,22) - BIN 4443386 is at 158-06 Cross Island Pkwy, in New York City, New York 11357. Its coordinates are 40.78587, -73.80412 (latitude, longitude), as published in the Energy and Water Data Disclosure file.

How big is 6th Corp - A Building (4742,22) - BIN 4443386 and when was it built?

6th Corp - A Building (4742,22) - BIN 4443386 has 2,116 sq ft of gross floor area, as reported in its 2024 disclosure. The disclosure lists 1950 as its year built. It is classed as multifamily housing.

Is 6th Corp - A Building (4742,22) - BIN 4443386 covered by Local Law 84 (LL84)?

Yes — it appears in the 2024 Energy and Water Data Disclosure disclosure, which lists the buildings reporting under Local Law 84 (LL84).

Working with New York City building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.

About this data

Source: Energy and Water Data Disclosure (Local Law 84 (LL84)), as published October 2, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “6th Corp - A Building (4742,22) - BIN 4443386, New York City, New York — 2024 benchmarking disclosure”, https://buildingcensus.com/buildings/new-york-city/6th-corp-a-building-4742-22-bin-4443386-3f807479 (data as of October 2, 2026).