BuildingCensus
–

Manhasset Management, LLC: 69-07 43 AVE

Multifamily Housing in New York City, NY · 69-07 43 AVENUE · 11377

At a glance

Manhasset Management, LLC: 69-07 43 AVE is a 34,056-square-foot multifamily housing building at 69-07 43 AVENUE in New York City, New York, built in 2006. In its 2024 New York City benchmarking disclosure it reported a site energy-use intensity of 54.1 kBtu/ft² and 143 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions.

ENERGY STAR score
—
not reported · 2024
Site EUI
54.1
kBtu/ft²
GHG emissions
143
tCO₂e
GHG intensity
4.2
kgCO₂e/ft²
Floor area
34,056
sq ft
Year built
2006
vintage
◆ Loading map…
85–10070–8455–691–54
This entry + 6 nearby

Local Law 84 (LL84) · reporting year 2024

Benchmarking record

FieldValue
ENERGY STAR score—
Site EUI54.1 kBtu/ft²
Source EUI94.3 kBtu/ft²
GHG emissions143 tCO₂e
GHG intensity4.2 kgCO₂e/ft²
Electricity214,070 kWh
Natural gas11,124 therms
Gross floor area34,056 sq ft
Source recordnyc:6682884:2024

The disclosure history

Year over year

YearScoreΔSite EUIGHG emissions
2024latest—54.1 kBtu/ft²143 tCO₂e
2023—52.7 kBtu/ft²135 tCO₂e
2022—57.9 kBtu/ft²129 tCO₂e

Compliance context

Local Law 84 (LL84)

Under Local Law 97, buildings over 25,000 sq ft face carbon caps with fines of $268 per metric ton of CO₂e over the limit, phasing in from 2024.

Program details →

Ownership

No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.

Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.

Location

Address
69-07 43 AVENUE
State
New York
ZIP
11377
Coordinates
40.74173, -73.89527

Within ~1 km

Nearby benchmarked buildings

See also: most efficient in New York City · biggest emitters

How does Manhasset Management, LLC: 69-07 43 AVE compare with other multifamily housing buildings in New York City?

The latest disclosures cover 33,022 multifamily housing buildings in New York City, out of 48,310 buildings citywide. Its site EUI of 54.1 kBtu/ft² is about 28% below the average of 74.9 kBtu/ft² — it uses less energy per square foot than the typical building in that group. Its emissions intensity of 4.2 kgCO₂e/ft² is about 19% below the group average of 5.2 kgCO₂e/ft².

At 34,056 sq ft, it is about 66% below the average floor area of 100,951 sq ft for those buildings. It was built in 2006, 54 years later than the group's average year built (1952). Across all 24 jurisdictions BuildingCensus covers, the 59,945 multifamily housing buildings average an ENERGY STAR score of 70 and a site EUI of 59.0 kBtu/ft².

How has Manhasset Management, LLC: 69-07 43 AVE's energy performance changed over time?

BuildingCensus holds 3 New York City disclosures for Manhasset Management, LLC: 69-07 43 AVE, covering report years 2022–2024. Site EUI moved from 57.9 kBtu/ft² (2022) to 54.1 kBtu/ft² (2024), a 7% decrease. Reported emissions went from 129 tCO₂e to 143 tCO₂e over the same span (up 11%).

What does a site EUI of 54.1 kBtu/ft² mean?

Site energy-use intensity (EUI) is the energy a building uses on site in a year divided by its floor area, in thousand Btu per square foot — lower is more efficient. Manhasset Management, LLC: 69-07 43 AVE's 54.1 kBtu/ft² across 34,056 sq ft works out to about 1.8 billion Btu (540 MWh-equivalent) in 2024. Its source EUI of 94.3 kBtu/ft² also counts the energy lost generating and delivering that power, which is why it is higher. The disclosure also reports 214,070 kWh of electricity and 11,124 therms of natural gas for the year.

Which law requires Manhasset Management, LLC: 69-07 43 AVE to report its energy use?

Manhasset Management, LLC: 69-07 43 AVE reports under Local Law 84 (LL84), the legal basis of New York City's Energy and Water Data Disclosure program, which publishes each covered building's annual benchmarking results. The record shown here is the report-year 2024 disclosure (source record nyc:6682884:2024). Under Local Law 97, buildings over 25,000 sq ft face carbon caps with fines of $268 per metric ton of CO₂e over the limit, phasing in from 2024.

More multifamily housing buildings in New York City

Frequently asked questions

What is Manhasset Management, LLC: 69-07 43 AVE's energy grade?

Manhasset Management, LLC: 69-07 43 AVE did not report an ENERGY STAR score in its 2024 disclosure, but its site energy-use intensity was 54.1 kBtu/ft².

How much energy does Manhasset Management, LLC: 69-07 43 AVE use?

Its 2024 site energy-use intensity was 54.1 kBtu/ft² (94.3 kBtu/ft² source) across 34,056 sq ft, including 214,070 kWh of electricity and 11,124 therms of natural gas.

What are Manhasset Management, LLC: 69-07 43 AVE's carbon emissions?

Manhasset Management, LLC: 69-07 43 AVE reported 143 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (4.2 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2024.

Where is Manhasset Management, LLC: 69-07 43 AVE?

Manhasset Management, LLC: 69-07 43 AVE is at 69-07 43 AVENUE, in New York City, New York 11377. Its coordinates are 40.74173, -73.89527 (latitude, longitude), as published in the Energy and Water Data Disclosure file.

How big is Manhasset Management, LLC: 69-07 43 AVE and when was it built?

Manhasset Management, LLC: 69-07 43 AVE has 34,056 sq ft of gross floor area, as reported in its 2024 disclosure. The disclosure lists 2006 as its year built. It is classed as multifamily housing.

Is Manhasset Management, LLC: 69-07 43 AVE covered by Local Law 84 (LL84)?

Yes — it appears in the 2024 Energy and Water Data Disclosure disclosure, which lists the buildings reporting under Local Law 84 (LL84).

Working with New York City building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.

About this data

Source: Energy and Water Data Disclosure (Local Law 84 (LL84)), as published October 2, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “Manhasset Management, LLC: 69-07 43 AVE, New York City, New York — 2024 benchmarking disclosure”, https://buildingcensus.com/buildings/new-york-city/manhasset-management-llc-69-07-43-ave-822a71b4 (data as of October 2, 2026).