Manor Tower Owners Corp.
Multifamily Housing in New York City, NY · 3671 Hudson Manor Ter. · 10463
At a glance
Manor Tower Owners Corp. is a 244,282-square-foot multifamily housing building at 3671 Hudson Manor Ter. in New York City, New York, built in 1963. In its 2024 New York City benchmarking disclosure it reported an ENERGY STAR score of 38 out of 100 (grade D), a site energy-use intensity of 90.7 kBtu/ft² and 1,413 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions. That score is higher than 22% of the 22,829 scored multifamily housing buildings in New York City.
Local Law 84 (LL84) · reporting year 2024
Benchmarking record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| ENERGY STAR score | 38 (band D) |
| Site EUI | 90.7 kBtu/ft² |
| Source EUI | 122.6 kBtu/ft² |
| GHG emissions | 1,413 tCO₂e |
| GHG intensity | 5.8 kgCO₂e/ft² |
| Electricity | 1,121,083 kWh |
| Natural gas | 183,194 therms |
| Water use | 9,938 kgal |
| Gross floor area | 244,282 sq ft |
| Source record | nyc:33967463:2024 |
The disclosure history
Year over year
| Year | Score | Δ | Site EUI | GHG emissions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024latest | 38 | +9 | 90.7 kBtu/ft² | 1,413 tCO₂e |
| 2023 | 29 | 95.6 kBtu/ft² | 1,311 tCO₂e |
Compliance context
Local Law 84 (LL84)
Under Local Law 97, buildings over 25,000 sq ft face carbon caps with fines of $268 per metric ton of CO₂e over the limit, phasing in from 2024.
Ownership
No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.
Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.
Location
- Address
- 3671 Hudson Manor Ter.
- City
- New York City
- State
- New York
- ZIP
- 10463
- Coordinates
- 40.88782, -73.91575
Within ~1 km
Nearby benchmarked buildings
- 3333 Henry Hudson Parkwayscore 74
Multifamily Housing · 711,270 sq ft
Multifamily Housing · 418,871 sq ft
- Glenwood - Briar Hill - PARENTscore 39
Multifamily Housing · 360,683 sq ft
- 3530 Henry Hudson Parkwayscore 83
Multifamily Housing · 312,000 sq ft
- 4455 Douglas Avenuescore 87
Multifamily Housing · 308,975 sq ft
- 4455 Douglas Avenuescore 61
Multifamily Housing · 292,370 sq ft
See also: most efficient in New York City · biggest emitters
How does Manor Tower Owners Corp. compare with other multifamily housing buildings in New York City?
The latest disclosures cover 33,022 multifamily housing buildings in New York City, out of 48,310 buildings citywide. Manor Tower Owners Corp.'s ENERGY STAR score of 38 compares with an average of 63 across the 22,829 that report a score; it scores higher than 22% of them and lower than 77%. Its site EUI of 90.7 kBtu/ft² is about 21% above the average of 74.9 kBtu/ft² — it uses more energy per square foot than the typical building in that group. Its emissions intensity of 5.8 kgCO₂e/ft² is about 11% above the group average of 5.2 kgCO₂e/ft².
At 244,282 sq ft, it is about 142% above the average floor area of 100,951 sq ft for those buildings. It was built in 1963, 11 years later than the group's average year built (1952). Across all 24 jurisdictions BuildingCensus covers, the 59,945 multifamily housing buildings average an ENERGY STAR score of 70 and a site EUI of 59.0 kBtu/ft².
How has Manor Tower Owners Corp.'s energy performance changed over time?
BuildingCensus holds 2 New York City disclosures for Manor Tower Owners Corp., covering report years 2023–2024. Its ENERGY STAR score went from 29 in 2023 to 38 in 2024 (+9 points). Site EUI moved from 95.6 kBtu/ft² (2023) to 90.7 kBtu/ft² (2024), a 5% decrease. Reported emissions went from 1,311 tCO₂e to 1,413 tCO₂e over the same span (up 8%).
What does an ENERGY STAR score of 38 mean?
ENERGY STAR scores run from 1 to 100 and are computed by the EPA's Portfolio Manager as a percentile against similar buildings nationwide, adjusted for climate, size and use: a score of 38 means the building performs better than about 38% of its national peers. BuildingCensus bands the score into report-card grades; 38 falls in band D — lowest band (1–54). It sits 37 points below 75, the threshold for ENERGY STAR certification. In New York City, 43% of scored buildings are at 75 or above.
Site energy-use intensity (EUI) is the energy a building uses on site in a year divided by its floor area, in thousand Btu per square foot — lower is more efficient. Manor Tower Owners Corp.'s 90.7 kBtu/ft² across 244,282 sq ft works out to about 22.2 billion Btu (6,493 MWh-equivalent) in 2024. Its source EUI of 122.6 kBtu/ft² also counts the energy lost generating and delivering that power, which is why it is higher. The disclosure also reports 1,121,083 kWh of electricity, 183,194 therms of natural gas and 9,938 thousand gallons of water for the year.
Which law requires Manor Tower Owners Corp. to report its energy use?
Manor Tower Owners Corp. reports under Local Law 84 (LL84), the legal basis of New York City's Energy and Water Data Disclosure program, which publishes each covered building's annual benchmarking results. The record shown here is the report-year 2024 disclosure (source record nyc:33967463:2024). Under Local Law 97, buildings over 25,000 sq ft face carbon caps with fines of $268 per metric ton of CO₂e over the limit, phasing in from 2024.
More multifamily housing buildings in New York City
- Windsor Oaks Tenant Corp - 73-36 Springfield Boulevard· 244,221 sq ft · score 19 (D)
- AKAM - Hilltop Village Cooperative # 3, Inc - PARENT· 244,188 sq ft · score 86 (A)
- AKAM - 400 East 54th Street· 243,945 sq ft · score 58 (C)
- Halstead - 1 Northside Piers· 243,851 sq ft · score 42 (D)
- 210 East 68th Street· 243,802 sq ft · score 75 (B)
- 1670-91-90 East 174 Street· 243,750 sq ft · score 45 (D)
- Multifamily Housing buildings in New York City· 33,022 benchmarked
- All New York City benchmarked buildings· Local Law 84 (LL84)
- Most efficient large buildings in New York City
- Least efficient large buildings in New York City
- Biggest emitters in New York City
Frequently asked questions
What is Manor Tower Owners Corp.'s energy grade?
Manor Tower Owners Corp. scores 38 out of 100 on ENERGY STAR — band D, lowest band (1–54) — in its 2024 New York City disclosure. Scores are national percentiles against similar buildings; 75+ qualifies for ENERGY STAR certification.
How much energy does Manor Tower Owners Corp. use?
Its 2024 site energy-use intensity was 90.7 kBtu/ft² (122.6 kBtu/ft² source) across 244,282 sq ft, including 1,121,083 kWh of electricity and 183,194 therms of natural gas.
What are Manor Tower Owners Corp.'s carbon emissions?
Manor Tower Owners Corp. reported 1,413 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (5.8 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2024.
Where is Manor Tower Owners Corp.?
Manor Tower Owners Corp. is at 3671 Hudson Manor Ter., in New York City, New York 10463. Its coordinates are 40.88782, -73.91575 (latitude, longitude), as published in the Energy and Water Data Disclosure file.
How big is Manor Tower Owners Corp. and when was it built?
Manor Tower Owners Corp. has 244,282 sq ft of gross floor area, as reported in its 2024 disclosure. The disclosure lists 1963 as its year built. It is classed as multifamily housing.
Is Manor Tower Owners Corp. covered by Local Law 84 (LL84)?
Yes — it appears in the 2024 Energy and Water Data Disclosure disclosure, which lists the buildings reporting under Local Law 84 (LL84).
Working with New York City building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
About this data
Source: Energy and Water Data Disclosure (Local Law 84 (LL84)), as published October 2, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: BuildingCensus, “Manor Tower Owners Corp., New York City, New York — 2024 benchmarking disclosure”, https://buildingcensus.com/buildings/new-york-city/manor-tower-owners-corp-1a62e1c5 (data as of October 2, 2026).