BuildingCensus

16637 S DIXIE HWY

Office building — multistory · Palmetto Bay · 33157 · Palmetto Bay / Cutler Bay

At a glance

16637 S DIXIE HWY in Palmetto Bay, FL is listed on the Miami-Dade County property roll as “Office building — multistory”, folio 3350280040101. The roll records 6,135 sq ft of building area, 2 floors, a 1972 build year and an assessed value of $1,402,670 (2026 roll). It last sold for $2,000,000 in Jan 2023. 5 active business locations at this address appear in public records.

Active records here
5
business-tax + registry entities
Building area
6,135
sq ft (county roll)
Floors
2
county roll
Year built
1972
vintage
Assessed value
$1.4M
2026 roll
Assessed / sq ft
$229
assessed value per sq ft
Last sold
$2M
Jan 2023
Sale / sq ft
$326
at the last recorded sale

Recorded transfers — county roll + state sale file

Sale history

RecordedPriceQualificationSourceInstrument
Jan 2023$2,000,000not ratedCounty roll—

Prices are the consideration the documentary stamps indicate, as recorded by Miami-Dade County. A qualification code is the property appraiser's judgement of whether a transfer was arm's length; the state publishes it only for the current roll period, so older transfers appear unrated rather than assumed clean. Whether a building is on the market today, and at what price, is not a public record and is not shown here — asking prices, listings and lease terms live in private commercial databases.

Public record — 5 matched business locations

Tenants & business locations

CompanySuite / floorSinceSourceMatch
PALMETTO BAY ACADEMY—Sep 2019County business taxaddress match · high
Registered entities at this address (4) — Florida corporate registry

Active Florida entities whose registered principal address is this building. A registration is evidence of presence, not a verified lease — many are holding companies or entities administered from a tenant's suite.

EntitySuite / floorFiledMatch
THINK TWICE 2E INC.—Dec 2025address match · high
ADULT GIFTED LEAGUE CORP—Aug 2025address match · high
PBA BOOSTER CLUB, INC.—Oct 2024address match · high
PALMETTO BAY ACADEMY EDUCATION L.L.C.—Sep 2019address match · high

Miami-Dade County assessment roll 2026

Parcel record

FieldValue
folio3350280040101
Site address16637 S DIXIE HWY
Land use (DOR)1813 — Office building — multistory
Building area (actual)6,135 sq ft
Building area (gross)6,135 sq ft
Floors / units / buildings2 / — / 1
Lot size13,447 sq ft
Year built1972
Zoning (primary)6100
Land value$1,008,525
Building value$394,145
Total assessed value$1,402,670

Recorded owner (assessment roll)

IGLASS PROPERTIES LLC

Owner mailing address: 16637 S DIXIE HWY, PALMETTO BAY, FL, 33157

Verify on the Property Appraiser →

Location

Address
16637 S DIXIE HWY
City
Palmetto Bay
Submarket
Palmetto Bay / Cutler Bay
ZIP
33157
Coordinates
25.61542, -80.34574

Submarket labels are informal ZIP-derived groupings, not official designations.

Within ~650 m

Nearby office buildings

How does 16637 S DIXIE HWY compare with other Miami office buildings?

At 6,135 sq ft, 16637 S DIXIE HWY is about 79% smaller than the average office building on the Miami-Dade County roll, which comes to 29,215 sq ft across 4,288 buildings.

Its assessed value works out to $229 per square foot of building area, against $203 across all office floor area on the roll.

The last recorded sale priced it at $326 per square foot.

What has happened at 16637 S DIXIE HWY recently?

1 recorded transfer is on file for this parcel, the latest dated Jan 2023.

What does “OFFICE BUILDING - MULTISTORY : OFFICE BUILDING” mean for this parcel?

The Miami-Dade County roll classifies folio 3350280040101 as “OFFICE BUILDING - MULTISTORY : OFFICE BUILDING” (use code 1813). BuildingCensus includes a parcel in its office census when the roll gives it an office-class use, so the label is the county's, not an inference.

Its primary zoning on the roll is 6100.

Frequently asked questions

Who owns 16637 S DIXIE HWY?

The recorded owner on the Miami-Dade County assessment roll (2026) is IGLASS PROPERTIES LLC. Owner mailing address on file: 16637 S DIXIE HWY, PALMETTO BAY, FL, 33157.

What companies have offices at 16637 S DIXIE HWY?

5 active business locations at this building appear in Miami-Dade County public records, including PALMETTO BAY ACADEMY, THINK TWICE 2E INC., ADULT GIFTED LEAGUE CORP, PBA BOOSTER CLUB, INC., PALMETTO BAY ACADEMY EDUCATION L.L.C.. Public records under-count tenants that don't hold a local receipt or register the address.

How big is 16637 S DIXIE HWY?

The Miami-Dade County roll records 6,135 sq ft of building area, 2 floors, a build year of 1972. It sits on a 13,447 sq ft lot.

What is the assessed value of 16637 S DIXIE HWY?

$1,402,670 on the 2026 Miami-Dade County roll — $1,008,525 land and $394,145 building. Assessed values are taxable-roll figures, not market prices.

When did 16637 S DIXIE HWY last sell?

The last recorded transfer was in Jan 2023 for $2,000,000 ($326 per square foot).

What is the folio for 16637 S DIXIE HWY?

Folio 3350280040101, site address 16637 S DIXIE HWY, Palmetto Bay. It is the key to look the parcel up in the Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll.

More around 16637 S DIXIE HWY

Everything here comes from public records, and public records go stale. If you know better, say so.

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Working with Miami office parcels? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.

Dataset updated . Source: Miami-Dade County assessment roll, folio 3350280040101.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published October 8, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “16637 S DIXIE HWY, Palmetto Bay, FL (folio 3350280040101)”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/office-building-7c7cbfe8 (data as of October 8, 2026).