330-340 Main St
Multifamily Housing in Boston, MA · 2129.
At a glance
330-340 Main St is a 10,880-square-foot multifamily housing building in Boston, Massachusetts. In its 2024 Boston benchmarking disclosure it reported 21 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions.
BERDO 2.0 · reporting year 2024
Benchmarking record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| ENERGY STAR score | — |
| Site EUI | — |
| Source EUI | — |
| GHG emissions | 21 tCO₂e |
| GHG intensity | — |
| Natural gas | 4,015 therms |
| Gross floor area | 10,880 sq ft |
| Source record | boston:104450:2024 |
The disclosure history
Year over year
| Year | Score | Δ | Site EUI | GHG emissions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024latest | — | — | 21 tCO₂e | |
| 2023 | — | 48.1 kBtu/ft² | 29 tCO₂e | |
| 2022 | — | 58.6 kBtu/ft² | 40 tCO₂e |
Compliance context
BERDO 2.0
BERDO 2.0 sets emissions standards for buildings of 20,000+ sq ft or 15+ units, starting in 2025 or 2030 depending on building size, with an alternative-compliance payment of $234 per metric ton of CO₂e over the limit.
Ownership
MISHAWUM PARK TENANTS ASSOC
Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.
Location
- Address
- 330-340 Main St
- City
- Boston
- State
- Massachusetts
- ZIP
- 2129.
Within ~1 km
Nearby benchmarked buildings
This source publishes no coordinates, so nearby buildings can't be resolved yet.
See also: most efficient in Boston · biggest emitters
How does 330-340 Main St compare with other multifamily housing buildings in Boston?
The latest disclosures cover 2,174 multifamily housing buildings in Boston, out of 6,305 buildings citywide.
At 10,880 sq ft, it is about 81% below the average floor area of 58,087 sq ft for those buildings. Across all 24 jurisdictions BuildingCensus covers, the 59,945 multifamily housing buildings average an ENERGY STAR score of 70 and a site EUI of 59.0 kBtu/ft².
How has 330-340 Main St's energy performance changed over time?
BuildingCensus holds 3 Boston disclosures for 330-340 Main St, covering report years 2022–2024. Site EUI moved from 58.6 kBtu/ft² (2022) to 48.1 kBtu/ft² (2023), a 18% decrease. Reported emissions went from 40 tCO₂e to 21 tCO₂e over the same span (down 47%).
Which law requires 330-340 Main St to report its energy use?
330-340 Main St reports under BERDO 2.0, the legal basis of Boston's Building Emissions Reduction and Disclosure Ordinance, which publishes each covered building's annual benchmarking results. The record shown here is the report-year 2024 disclosure (source record boston:104450:2024). BERDO 2.0 sets emissions standards for buildings of 20,000+ sq ft or 15+ units, starting in 2025 or 2030 depending on building size, with an alternative-compliance payment of $234 per metric ton of CO₂e over the limit.
More multifamily housing buildings in Boston
- 358-374 Ashmont St· 10,800 sq ft · EUI 172.7 kBtu/ft²
- 24 Colgate Rd· 10,800 sq ft · EUI 38.1 kBtu/ft²
- 204 Neponset Valley Pw· 10,800 sq ft · EUI 37.5 kBtu/ft²
- 132-134 Emerson St· 10,772 sq ft · EUI 62.1 kBtu/ft²
- 45-51 Harrison Archways· 10,746 sq ft · EUI 112.4 kBtu/ft²
- 49 Harrison Archways # 4901· 10,746 sq ft · EUI 112.5 kBtu/ft²
- Multifamily Housing buildings in Boston· 2,174 benchmarked
- All Boston benchmarked buildings· BERDO 2.0
- Most efficient large buildings in Boston
- Least efficient large buildings in Boston
- Biggest emitters in Boston
Frequently asked questions
What is 330-340 Main St's energy grade?
330-340 Main St did not report an ENERGY STAR score in its 2024 disclosure.
How much energy does 330-340 Main St use?
No energy-use intensity was reported for 2024.
What are 330-340 Main St's carbon emissions?
330-340 Main St reported 21 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions for 2024.
Where is 330-340 Main St?
330-340 Main St is in Boston, Massachusetts 2129.
How big is 330-340 Main St and when was it built?
330-340 Main St has 10,880 sq ft of gross floor area, as reported in its 2024 disclosure. It is classed as multifamily housing.
Is 330-340 Main St covered by BERDO 2.0?
Yes — it appears in the 2024 Building Emissions Reduction and Disclosure Ordinance disclosure, which lists the buildings reporting under BERDO 2.0.
Working with Boston building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
About this data
Source: Building Emissions Reduction and Disclosure Ordinance (BERDO 2.0), as published July 9, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: BuildingCensus, “330-340 Main St, Boston, Massachusetts — 2024 benchmarking disclosure”, https://buildingcensus.com/buildings/boston/330-340-main-st-03208677 (data as of July 9, 2026).