Building 8 21-55 34 Ave - 4430794
Multifamily Housing in New York City, NY · 21-55 34 Ave · 11106
At a glance
Building 8 21-55 34 Ave - 4430794 is a 57,986-square-foot multifamily housing building in New York City, New York, built in 1950. It is listed in the 2024 Energy and Water Data Disclosure disclosure without energy figures: no ENERGY STAR score, energy use or emissions were published for it that year.
No energy data reported for 2024
Building 8 21-55 34 Ave - 4430794 appears in the 2024 Energy and Water Data Disclosure disclosure, but no ENERGY STAR score, energy use or emissions were published for it — the building did not report benchmarking data for that year.
Floor area on file: 57,986 sq ft · Built 1950
Source record nyc:57661992:2024
Compliance context
Local Law 84 (LL84)
Under Local Law 97, buildings over 25,000 sq ft face carbon caps with fines of $268 per metric ton of CO₂e over the limit, phasing in from 2024.
Ownership
No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.
Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.
Location
- Address
- 21-55 34 Ave
- City
- New York City
- State
- New York
- ZIP
- 11106
- Coordinates
- 40.76194, -73.93205
Within ~1 km
Nearby benchmarked buildings
- RAVENSWOOD CAMPUSscore 11
Multifamily Housing · 2,197,500 sq ft
Multifamily Housing · 799,833 sq ft
Multifamily Housing · 635,040 sq ft
- Ravenswood - Bldgs 9-17score —
Multifamily Housing · 587,000 sq ft
- Ravenswood - Bldgs 18-25score —
Multifamily Housing · 580,200 sq ft
- 22-66 33rd Road - datascore 6
Multifamily Housing · 449,820 sq ft
See also: most efficient in New York City · biggest emitters
Which law requires Building 8 21-55 34 Ave - 4430794 to report its energy use?
Building 8 21-55 34 Ave - 4430794 reports under Local Law 84 (LL84), the legal basis of New York City's Energy and Water Data Disclosure program, which publishes each covered building's annual benchmarking results. The record shown here is the report-year 2024 disclosure (source record nyc:57661992:2024). Under Local Law 97, buildings over 25,000 sq ft face carbon caps with fines of $268 per metric ton of CO₂e over the limit, phasing in from 2024.
More multifamily housing buildings in New York City
- 520 West 110th St. Condo· 57,980 sq ft · score 90 (A)
- Building 10 21-41 34 Ave - 4430861· 57,977 sq ft
- MD Squared: 233 Pacific Street· 57,968 sq ft · score 98 (A)
- 1290 LAFAYETTE AVE· 57,960 sq ft · score 2 (D)
- Prime: 4295 Webster Ave· 57,960 sq ft · score 100 (A)
- 43-08 41 St· 57,958 sq ft · score 100 (A)
- Multifamily Housing buildings in New York City· 33,022 benchmarked
- All New York City benchmarked buildings· Local Law 84 (LL84)
- Most efficient large buildings in New York City
- Least efficient large buildings in New York City
- Biggest emitters in New York City
Frequently asked questions
What is Building 8 21-55 34 Ave - 4430794's energy grade?
Building 8 21-55 34 Ave - 4430794 has no grade: it did not report energy data for 2024. The 2024 Energy and Water Data Disclosure disclosure lists the building but publishes no ENERGY STAR score, energy use or emissions for it.
Where is Building 8 21-55 34 Ave - 4430794?
Building 8 21-55 34 Ave - 4430794 is in New York City, New York 11106. Its coordinates are 40.76194, -73.93205 (latitude, longitude), as published in the Energy and Water Data Disclosure file.
Working with New York City building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
About this data
Source: Energy and Water Data Disclosure (Local Law 84 (LL84)), as published October 2, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: BuildingCensus, “Building 8 21-55 34 Ave - 4430794, New York City, New York — 2024 benchmarking disclosure”, https://buildingcensus.com/buildings/new-york-city/building-8-21-55-34-ave-4430794-1e982d31 (data as of October 2, 2026).