BuildingCensus

LAZ FLORIDA PARKING LLC

Active

Service business/multiple service business or Passenger transportation services · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place LAZ FLORIDA PARKING LLC at 17 active locations in 17 Miami office buildings across 6 cities. Locations include 5750 SUNSET DR; 2201 N MIAMI AVE; 121 ALHAMBRA CIR.

Active Miami locations
17
on public record
All matched records
17
incl. closed
FL registration
—
not yet linked
Registered agent
—

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (17 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
5750 SUNSET DR—South MiamiJan 2025County business taxfolio match · high
2201 N MIAMI AVE—Wynwood / AllapattahJan 2025County business taxaddress match · high
121 ALHAMBRA CIR—Coral GablesDec 2024County business taxfolio match · high
17780 COLLINS AVE—Sunny Isles / AventuraOct 2024County business taxfolio match · high
398 NE 5 ST—Downtown / Arts & EntertainmentOct 2024County business taxfolio match · high
1230 SW 2 AVE—Brickell / RiversideJun 2024County business taxfolio match · high
11895 SHERRI LN—Kendall / CalusaFeb 2024County business taxfolio match · high
2800 PONCE DE LEON BLVD—Coral GablesOct 2023County business taxfolio match · high
7000 SW 62 AVE—South MiamiJan 2022County business taxaddress match · high
2601 SW 37 AVE—Coconut GroveJan 2022County business taxaddress match · high
2990 PONCE DE LEON BLVD—Coral GablesApr 2021County business taxfolio match · high
4308 ALTON RD—Miami Beach — Mid-BeachOct 2018County business taxaddress match · high
9100 S DADELAND BLVD—Kendall / DadelandMay 2018County business taxaddress match · high
1 ALHAMBRA PLZ—Coral GablesJun 2017County business taxaddress match · high
2801 SALZEDO ST—Coral GablesMar 2017County business taxaddress match · high
404 WASHINGTON AVESTE 720Miami Beach — South BeachAug 2015County business taxaddress match · high
396 Alhambra396 ALHAMBRA CIR—Coral GablesAug 2011County business taxaddress match · high

Where does LAZ FLORIDA PARKING LLC operate in Miami?

By city: Coral Gables (6 buildings), Miami (4 buildings), South Miami (2 buildings), Unincorporated County (2 buildings), Miami Beach (2 buildings), Sunny Isles Beach (1 building).

The earliest active record dates from Aug 2011 and the most recent from Jan 2025.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; LAZ FLORIDA PARKING LLC accounts for 17 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know LAZ FLORIDA PARKING LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: County business tax). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are LAZ FLORIDA PARKING LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place LAZ FLORIDA PARKING LLC at 17 active locations in Miami-Dade County: 5750 SUNSET DR; 2201 N MIAMI AVE; 121 ALHAMBRA CIR; 17780 COLLINS AVE; 398 NE 5 ST.

Is LAZ FLORIDA PARKING LLC registered in Florida?

This profile is built from Miami-Dade County business records; a matching Florida corporate registration hasn't been linked yet (names on receipts and registrations often differ).

How long has LAZ FLORIDA PARKING LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Aug 2011; the newest Jan 2025. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published October 6, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “LAZ FLORIDA PARKING LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/laz-florida-parking-llc (data as of October 6, 2026).